Data Provided by College Scout Josh Buchanan for TonySoftli.com

 

DIVISION II – POSITIONAL RANKINGS 

 

QUARTERBACKS

  1. Zach Zulli, Shippensburg, Sr., 6-2, 200
  2. Dustin Vaughan, West Texas A&M, Sr., 6-5, 220
  3. Kevin Rodgers, Henderson State, Jr., 6-3, 215
  4. Tyler Sykora, Southern Arkansas, Sr., 6-6, 220
  5. Jonathon Jennings, Saginaw Valley State, Sr., 6-2, 195
  6. Travis Partridge, Missouri Western State, Sr., 6-4, 230
  7. Joe Clancy, Merrimack, Sr., 6-3, 195
  8. Bo Cordell, Tusculum, Sr., 6-1, 195
  9. Cayden Cochran, Valdosta State, Sr., 6-2, 188
  10. Phillip Klaphake, St. Cloud State, Sr., 6-1, 196
  11. Chris Mills, Indianapolis, Sr., 6-4, 213
  12. D.J. Mendenhall, Urbana, Sr., 6-4, 215
  13. Cody Harris, Edinboro, Sr., 6-1, 194
  14. John Teigland, Winona State, Sr., 6-4, 220
  15. Isiah Grimes, Grand Valley State, Jr., 6-6, 240
  16. Robbie Nallenweg, Wingate, Sr., 6-5, 230
  17. Colter Smith, Central Missouri, Sr., 6-5, 240
  18. Danny O’Brien, Catawba, Sr., 6-3, 224
  19. David Thomas, Miles, Sr., 6-2, 206
  20. Jason Vander Laan, Ferris State, Soph., 6-4, 222
  21. Gary Johnston, West Alabama, Sr., 5-11, 200
  22. Ben Fiscus, Clarion, Sr., 6-1, 195
  23. Jonn McLain, Chadron State, Jr., 5-11, 188
  24. Trevor Adams, Northwest Missouri State, Sr., 6-1, 200
  25. Matt Soltes, East Stroudsburg, Soph., 6-3, 210
  26. Tyler Scarlett, Michigan Tech, Jr., 6-1, 215
  27. Heath Parling, Grand Valley State, Sr., 6-3, 215
  28. Emmanuel Lewis, New Mexico Highlands, Sr., 6-3, 190
  29. Andrew Murphy, Saint Anselm, Soph., 6-0, 180
  30. Cole Jaeschke, Upper Iowa, Jr., 6-2, 215
  31. Mike Box, Indiana PA, Sr., 6-4, 230
  32. Anthony Abenoja, Pittsburg State, Jr., 6-3, 218
  33. Chris Lawshe, Shippensburg, Soph., 6-4, 214
  34. Matt Brown, Colorado Mines, Jr., 6-3, 205
  35. Mark Miller, Ohio Dominican, Jr., 6-0, 205
  36. Anthony Carrothers, Winston Salem State, Sr., 5-9, 185
  37. Kevin Arduino, American International, Jr., 6-2, 220
  38. Danny Guadagnoli, Bentley, Sr., 6-1, 199
  39. Jared Jacobson, Northern State, Jr., 5-11, 190
  40. Adrian Nelson, Central Oklahoma, Sr., 6-4, 230
  41. Ray Russ, Notre Dame College, Jr., 6-0, 185
  42. Craig Bagnell, University of Mary, Sr., 5-10, 180
  43. Sean Shelton, William Jewell, Sr., 6-3, 221
  44. Drew Powell, Livingstone, Soph., 6-3, 235
  45. Andrew Jackson, Seton Hill, Sr., 6-1, 235
  46. Cody Scepaniak, Northern Michigan, Sr., 6-3, 231
  47. Johnny Deaton, Northeastern State, Jr., 6-3, 210
  48. Doug Cook, Lincoln (PA), Jr., 6-0, 170

 

RUNNING BACKS

  1. Franklyn Quiteh, Bloomsburg, Sr. 5-10, 203
  2. Brandon Baker, Carson-Newman, Sr., 5-11, 210
  3. Glen Clinton, Chadron State, Sr., 5-10, 200
  4. Keidrick Jackson, Midwestern State, Sr., 5-9, 210
  5. Joshua Birmingham, Central Oklahoma, Sr., 5-9, 195
  6. Rondell White, West Chester, Sr., 5-11, 185
  7. Nick Ricciardulli, Humboldt State, Sr., 5-8, 190
  8. Klay Fiechter, Indianapolis, Sr., 5-11, 192
  9. Brandon Brown-Dukes, Mercyhurst, Soph., 5-7, 195
  10. Cedric O’Neal, Valdosta State, Soph., 5-11, 197
  11. Eddie Mateo, Bloomsburg, Sr., 5-9, 205
  12. De’Antwan Williams, Indiana PA, Sr., 5-7, 195
  13. Anthony Taylor, Ashland, Jr., 5-11, 200
  14. Terrell Williams, American International, Sr., 5-10, 210
  15. Rahman Lee, Glenville State, Soph., 5-11, 185
  16. Dajon Newell, Augustana, Jr., 5-10, 185
  17. Mike DeCaro, New Haven, Sr., 5-9, 191
  18. Jarrod Spears, Lenoir-Rhyne, Jr., 5-9, 190
  19. Kirk Spencer, Grand Valley State, Soph., 5-11, 200
  20. Michael Walker, St. Cloud State, Sr., 5-10, 223
  21. Mark Johnson, Southern Arkansas, Sr., 5-7, 200
  22. Curtis Wortham, Kutztown, Sr., 5-5, 160
  23. Chauncey Harris, Midwestern State, Jr., 5-9, 171
  24. Colon Bailey, Fayetteville State, Sr., 6-0, 200
  25. Joel Rockmore, Northeastern State, Jr., 5-7, 185
  26. Austin Sikorski, Minnesota Duluth, Jr., 5-10, 200
  27. Chris Rycraw, Ouachita Baptist, Sr., 5-10, 192
  28. Vaughn Magee, Southern Connecticut State, Sr., 5-11, 200
  29. Chris Robinson, Grand Valley State Jr., 6-1, 220
  30. Floyd Graves, Miles, Sr., 5-8, 180
  31. Logan Lauters, Minnesota Duluth, Soph., 5-8, 195
  32. Brandon Schoen, Ohio Dominican, Soph., 5-11, 190
  33. Pedro Powell, Notre Dame College, Sr., 5-10, 210
  34. Tyron Douglas, Carson-Newman, Sr., 5-10, 200
  35. Jordan McCune, Ashland, Jr., 5-8, 227
  36. Toney Davis, Wayne State (MI), Sr., 5-10, 212
  37. Michael Ratay, Grand Valley State, Jr., 5-10, 205
  38. JoJo Snell, East Central, Jr., 5-10, 190
  39. Jake Cimolino, Colorado Mesa, Jr., 6-0, 205
  40. Sean McPherson, Washburn, Soph., 6-0, 223
  41. Jordan Jonker, Northwood, Sr., 5-10, 190
  42. Casey Cotta, Northern Michigan, Sr., 5-9, 215

 

WIDE RECEIVERS

  1. Jeff Janis, Saginaw Valley State, Sr., 6-3, 215
  2. Gerald Ford, Valdosta State, Sr., 6-3, 220
  3. Robert Jordan, Henderson State, Sr., 5-10, 180
  4. Seantavious Jones, Valdosta State, Sr., 6-4, 193
  5. Mike Williams, California PA, Sr., 5-11, 185
  6. John Brown, Pittsburg State, Sr., 5-11, 171
  7. Corey Washington, Newberry, Sr., 6-4, 200
  8. Trevor Harman, Shippensburg, Jr., 6-3, 206
  9. Lemar Durant, Simon Fraser, Soph., 6-2, 226
  10. Robert Holland, Chowan, Sr., 6-3, 185
  11. Torrence Allen, West Texas A&M, Sr., 6-1, 190
  12. Terrill Barnes, Indiana PA, Sr., 6-3, 215
  13. Eli Shoemaker, St. Cloud State, Sr., 6-0, 193
  14. Keaton Hosch, Upper Iowa, Jr., 5-11, 180
  15. DaJuan Beard, Washburn, Jr., 6-2, 195
  16. Dallas Grier, Truman State, Sr., 6-3, 195
  17. Robert Armstrong, Texas A&M Kingsville, Sr., 6-2, 202
  18. Xzanvion Smith, Tusculum, Sr., 5-11, 190
  19. Clifton Rhodes III, Tarleton State, Jr., 6-1, 190
  20. Regginald Lewis, Valdosta State, Sr., 6-2, 186
  21. Jeff Hill, Bentley, Jr., 6-4, 205
  22. Abraham Ocasio, Gannon, Jr., 6-3, 200
  23. Dusty Reed, East Stroudsburg, Sr., 5-10, 190
  24. Justin Bernard, Saint Anselm, Jr., 6-1, 205
  25. Dustin Holland, Henderson State, Jr., 5-9, 190
  26. Pat Brewer, Indiana PA, Sr., 6-0, 180
  27. Nathan Slaughter, West Texas A&M, Sr., 5-10, 185
  28. Marquez Clark, Central Oklahoma, Jr., 5-11, 185
  29. Tyrell Williams, Western Oregon, Jr., 6-4, 200
  30. Nathan Ross, Chadron State, Sr., 5-11, 185
  31. Dimitri Holmes, Mars Hill, Jr., 5-10, 165
  32. Marcus Johnson, Edinboro, Sr., 6-0, 188
  33. Josh Mikes, Winona State, Soph., 6-3, 190
  34. Jack Brown, Southern Arkansas, Sr., 5-11, 200
  35. George Robbins, East Central, Sr., 6-4, 179
  36. Justin Caliste, Gannon, Jr., 5-5, 160
  37. Te’vell Williams, UNC Pembroke, Sr., 6-1, 180
  38. Ronrei Lloyd, Central Missouri, Sr., 6-3, 190
  39. Greg Livingston, McMurry, Jr., 5-10, 190
  40. Grant Gebhardt, Augustana, Jr., 6-0, 182
  41. Elby Pope, University of Mary, Jr., 6-0, 185
  42. Seth White, Findlay, Sr., 5-10, 195
  43. Carrington Hanna, Sioux Falls, Sr., 6-2, 215
  44. Ray Ray Davis, Emporia State, Sr., 6-1, 200
  45. Nate Charest, Catawba, Sr., 5-11, 180
  46. Robert Bleiler, East Stroudsburg, Sr., 6-1, 200
  47. Donatella Luckett, Harding, Jr., 6-1, 210
  48. Antonio Pitts, Miles, Jr., 5-10, 174
  49. LaQuinn Stephens-Howling, Slippery Rock, Sr., 5-7, 170
  50. Jessie Atkins, Albany State, Jr., 5-10, 180
  51. Dominique Maybanks, Wayne State (MI), Sr., 6-0, 177
  52. Dakarai Pecikonis, Angelo State, Sr., 5-11, 180
  53. Chad Toocheck, West Alabama, Jr., 6-3, 208
  54. Jamal Nixon, Arkansas-Monticello, Sr., 6-0, 213
  55. Anthony Schrock, Walsh, Jr., 6-3, 210
  56. Christian Hood, Central Oklahoma, Jr., 5-11, 185
  57. Jake Lampman, Ferris State, Jr., 5-11, 180
  58. Marcus Beaurem, Tiffin, Jr., 5-11, 185
  59. Terrence Younger, UVA-Wise, Soph., 6-2, 195
  60. Freddie Martino Jr., North Greenville, Sr., 6-0, 195
  61. Colton Wallace, Notre Dame College, Jr., 6-1, 180
  62. Mark Thrash, Saginaw Valley State, Sr., 6-0, 175
  63. Donald Byrd, Western New Mexico, Jr., 5-10, 180
  64. Niko Hall-Brown, Seton Hill, Jr., 5-11, 185
  65. Michael Albrecht, Saginaw Valley State, Sr., 5-8, 160
  66. Josh Sandoval, CSU-Pueblo, Sr., 6-0, 191
  67. Abe Johnson, Ohio Dominican, Jr., 5-10, 180
  68. Ja’von Smallwood, Virginia State, Soph., 6-2, 175
  69. Trevor Hammergren, West Texas A&M, Sr., 6-0, 180
  70. Brian Richards, St. Augustine’s, Sr., 6-3, 205
  71. Trey Johnson, California PA, Sr., 5-6, 150

 

TIGHT ENDS

  1. Joe Don Duncan, Dixie State, Sr., 6-3, 264
  2. Scott Simonson, Assumption, Sr., 6-5, 240
  3. Reggie Jordan, Missouri Western State, Sr., 6-3, 235
  4. Ryan Corbin, Southwestern Oklahoma State, Sr., 6-4, 250
  5. Tore’ Hurst, Washburn, Sr., 6-2, 255
  6. Jaime Potts, Grand Valley State, Soph., 6-3, 235
  7. Khari Lee, Bowie State, Jr., 6-4, 250
  8. Jaryd Brown, Findlay, Sr., 6-2, 240
  9. Jamal Kett, Simon Fraser, Soph., 6-5, 234
  10. Steven Jones, East Stroudsburg, Jr., 6-6, 250
  11. Ray J. Brown, Notre Dame College, Jr., 6-4, 230
  12. Jake Willingham, Texas A&M Kingsville, Sr., 6-2, 230
  13. Alex Jensen, Winona State, Sr., 6-4, 250
  14. Mark Clyburn, Wingate, Sr., 6-6, 250
  15. Jeremy Reierson, Minnesota Duluth, Sr., 6-6, 250
  16. Tyler O’Neal, West Alabama, Sr., 6-3, 250
  17. Brooks White, Southern Arkansas, Sr., 6-4, 240
  18. Brad Dittmar, Midwestern State, Sr., 6-4, 265
  19. Reed Faulkner, Delta State, Sr., 6-2, 225
  20. Brent Courtney, Western New Mexico, Jr., 6-4, 230
  21. Will McLane, Tarleton State, Sr., 6-4, 260
  22. Zachery Thomas, Central State, Soph., 6-3, 200
  23. Kevin Schick, Azusa Pacific, Sr., 6-2, 250
  24. Raphael Washington, Concordia St. Paul, Sr., 6-4, 260
  25. James Jackson, Arkansas Tech, Sr., 6-1, 235
  26. Octavian Ford, Stillman, Jr., 6-3, 206

 

OFFENSIVE TACKLES

  1. Chris Barfield, Fairmont State, Jr., 6-3, 290
  2. Mike Nelson, Central Washington, Sr., 6-4, 312
  3. Christopher Tolbert, Tuskegee, Sr., 6-7, 320
  4. Cole Manhart, Nebraska-Kearney, Jr., 6-5, 300
  5. Zach Vermillion, Ashland, Sr., 6-4, 283
  6. Tevon Conrad, Saginaw Valley State, Sr., 6-8, 320
  7. Cody Holland, Pittsburg State, Sr., 6-6, 337
  8. Byron Dovales, Indiana PA, Sr., 6-3, 290
  9. Matt Feiler, Bloomsburg, Sr., 6-7, 325
  10. Chris Bearden, Winston-Salem State, Sr., 6-7, 315
  11. Alex Taylor, Carson-Newman, Sr., 6-3, 285
  12. Ryan Riggins, Fort Valley State, Sr., 6-6, 300
  13. Pete Trausch, Nebraska-Kearney, Jr., 6-3, 305
  14. Casey Beck, Upper Iowa, Jr., 6-8, 300
  15. Taylor Burnett, West Alabama, Sr., 6-3, 271
  16. R.J. Taylor, Henderson State, Sr., 6-0, 280
  17. Isaiah Shelton, Shepherd, Jr., 6-2, 290
  18. Bryan Keith, Midwestern State, Sr., 6-5, 271
  19. Buddy Poljan, Michigan Tech, Sr., 6-4, 270
  20. Marquell Rozier, UNC Pembroke, Sr., 6-7, 360
  21. Brandon White, West Georgia, Sr., 6-5, 305
  22. Tom Olson, Minnesota Duluth, Sr., 6-6, 285
  23. Max Pollom, Tiffin, Soph., 6-6, 310
  24. Austin Vogt, Indianapolis, Soph., 6-2, 288
  25. Ethan James, Northeastern State, Jr., 6-5, 280
  26. Lucas Love, Tarleton State, Jr., 6-4, 280
  27. Viondy Merisma, American International, Sr., 6-4, 295
  28. Forrestal Hickman, Missouri S&T, Jr., 6-8, 305
  29. Patrick Ward, West Texas A&M, Sr., 6-4, 285
  30. Carlin Landingham, Ferris State, Sr., 6-3, 300
  31. Wes Carter, UNC Pembroke, Sr., 6-5, 280
  32. Jeremiah Vivio, Harding, Sr., 6-2, 265
  33. John Petroff, Northwest Missouri State, Sr., 6-3, 290
  34. Tyler Billings, Concord, Soph., 6-4, 275
  35. James Poliquin, Winona State, Jr., 6-5, 275
  36. Tommy Parsons, Texas A&M Kingsville, Sr., 6-5, 294
  37. Alex Jones, Western Oregon, Sr., 6-3, 280
  38. Jake McCrary, Chadron State, Sr., 6-5, 260
  39. Michael Coe, Western New Mexico, Soph., 6-3, 300
  40. Brandon Cathey, Arkansas Tech, Sr., 6-5, 275
  41. Brent Schlote, Wayne State (NE), Sr., 6-4, 295
  42. D.J. Toczek, Black Hills State, Jr., 6-4, 285
  43. Trent Davis, Angelo State, Sr., 6-1, 245
  44. Jacob Heneisen, Lindenwood, Jr., 6-3, 281

 

OFFENSIVE GUARDS

  1. Brian Clarke, Bloomsburg, Sr., 6-3, 290
  2. Matt Armstrong, Grand Valley State, Sr., 6-3, 290
  3. Nick Allison, Mars Hill, Jr., 6-4, 290
  4. Nathanial Hartung, Winston-Salem State, Sr., 6-2, 380
  5. William Wright, West Georgia, Sr., 6-3, 310
  6. Nick Carnicella, Indiana PA, Sr., 6-1, 275
  7. Andrew Essman, Minnesota State Mankato, Sr., 6-2, 305
  8. Drew Wilkins, Morehouse, Jr., 6-4, 315
  9. David Lundberg, North Alabama, Sr., 6-1, 328
  10. Jack Abercrombie, California PA, Jr., 6-2, 275
  11. Matthias Goossen, Simon Fraser, Sr., 6-4, 292
  12. Craig Watts, West Texas A&M, Sr., 6-4, 335
  13. Christian Babini, Saginaw Valley State, Sr., 6-3, 295
  14. Mike Hubbard, Merrimack, Sr., 6-3, 305
  15. Justin Music, Findlay, Sr., 6-2, 320
  16. Andrew Valazquez, Brevard, Sr., 6-0, 285
  17. Cameron Pound, Central Oklahoma, Sr., 6-2, 310
  18. Nic Perez, Tarleton State, Soph., 6-4, 290
  19. Andrew Muer, Minnesota Duluth, Jr., 6-2, 280
  20. Marcus Cuellar, Western Oregon, Sr., 6-5, 280
  21. Vance Ross, Winona State, Jr., 6-5, 275
  22. Sam Parker, Chadron State, Jr., 6-2, 280
  23. Mike Charmo, Indiana PA, Sr., 6-2, 285
  24. John Mendoza, Eastern New Mexico, Sr., 6-1, 285
  25. Jeremy Kelly, Minnesota Crookston, Jr., 6-6, 280
  26. James Triplett, Ashland, Jr., 6-4, 240
  27. Dillon Reagan, Humboldt State, Sr., 6-3, 323

 

CENTERS

  1. Chris Steck, Bloomsburg, Sr., 6-1, 285
  2. Richard Lilla, Winona State, Sr., 6-2, 290
  3. George Grosz, American International, Jr., 6-3, 320
  4. Skeeter Sellers, West Alabama, Sr., 6-1, 280
  5. Josh Meeker, Minnesota State Mankato, Jr., 6-2, 300
  6. Parker Murray, Lenoir-Rhyne, Sr., 6-2, 270
  7. Kelton Hays, Henderson State, Sr., 5-11, 284
  8. Grant Schnobrich, Minnesota Duluth, Sr., 6-3, 290
  9. Brandon Puffer, Southwest Minnesota State, Sr., 6-1, 317
  10. Kyle Duncan, Washburn, Sr., 6-2, 290
  11. Jon Rasnick, Glenville State, Sr., 6-2, 280
  12. Connor Gould, Grand Valley State, Soph., 6-4, 280
  13. Dallon Hudson, Harding, Sr., 6-4, 270
  14. Patrick Fehlberg, Northern Michigan, Sr., 6-3, 299
  15. Isi Cocker, Angelo State, Sr., 6-0, 300
  16. David Kulp, Humboldt State, Sr., 6-2, 295
  17. Hussam Ouri, Shepherd, Jr., 6-1, 293
  18. Adam Bennett, Ferris State, Soph., 6-1, 295
  19. Mike Lorenzo, Chadron State, Jr., 6-1, 270
  20. Dustan Craig, Tiffin, Jr., 6-1, 285
  21. Brian Harp, Notre Dame College, Sr., 6-2, 260
  22. Kaleb Forr, Saginaw Valley State, Sr., 6-2, 280
  23. Jerry Johnson, Lincoln (MO), Jr., 5-11, 289
  24. Ronnie Marquez, New Mexico Highlands, Sr., 6-1, 290

 

DEFENSIVE ENDS

  1. Ethan Westbrooks, West Texas A&M, Sr., 6-4, 275
  2. Zach Moore, Concordia-St. Paul, Sr., 6-6, 282
  3. Jake Metz, Shippensburg, Sr., 6-7, 247
  4. Howard Jones, Shepherd, Sr., 6-5, 230
  5. Larry Webster, Bloomsburg, Sr., 6-7, 240
  6. Chris Schaudt, Minnesota State Mankato, Sr., 6-4, 270
  7. Troy Harris, Mars Hill, Sr., 6-4, 260
  8. B.J. Stevens, California PA, Sr., 6-2, 245
  9. TJ Batchelor, Chowan, Sr., 6-0, 235
  10. Javarous Faulk, Saint Augustine’s, Jr., 6-1, 245
  11. Julian Howsare, Clarion, Jr., 6-3, 255
  12. Nick Napolitano, Wingate, Jr., 6-3, 245
  13. Zach Greenwald, Kutztown, Jr., 6-2, 240
  14. Damein Lee, Catawba, Sr., 6-3, 265
  15. Glennon Bobo, Henderson State, Jr., 5-11, 245
  16. Clayton Callicutt, Angelo State, Soph., 6-4, 250
  17. Shane Meisner, Indiana PA, Jr., 6-3, 260
  18. Matt Judon, Grand Valley State, Jr., 6-3, 255
  19. Tevin Davis, Valdosta State, Jr., 6-0, 244
  20. John Oyloe, University of Mary, Sr., 6-5, 260
  21. Justin Tervo, American International, Sr., 6-3, 250
  22. Ryon Phillips, Missouri Southern State, Jr., 6-2, 230
  23. Matt Longacre, Northwest Missouri State, Jr., 6-3, 240
  24. Nelson Wienke, Michigan Tech, Jr., 6-3, 265
  25. Ryan Busch, Saginaw Valley State, Sr., 6-6, 260
  26. Christo Lisika, Southern Nazarene, Sr., 6-2, 232
  27. Sylvester Crawford, UNC Pembroke, Sr., 6-4, 240
  28. Matt Campo, Bentley, Sr., 6-5, 230
  29. Joe Collard, Tiffin, Sr., 6-4, 240
  30. Matt Tripicchio, Merrimack, Sr., 6-4, 235
  31. Eric Schneider, Stonehill, Jr., 6-1, 220
  32. Jeff Bias II, St. Cloud State, Jr., 6-3, 255
  33. Jacob Hanes, Catawba, Sr., 6-1, 245
  34. Andrew Matt, Wayne State (MI), Sr., 6-2, 241
  35. A.J. Page, Southwest Minnesota State, Jr., 6-5, 229
  36. Alex Markarian, Humboldt State, Jr., 6-4, 245
  37. Jeff Van Den Top, Wayne State (NE), Jr., 6-6, 235
  38. Wenly Beliard, West Virginia State, Jr., 6-0, 245
  39. Tyler Newton, Central Oklahoma, Jr., 6-4, 260
  40. Andrew Roy, Walsh, Sr., 6-4, 248
  41. Clarence Christian, Morehouse, Jr., 6-3, 255
  42. Buma Foncham, Minnesota Duluth, Jr., 5-11, 255
  43. Jorden Paige, Central State, Jr., 6-5, 210
  44. Cameron Allen, Michigan Tech, Jr., 6-3, 240
  45. Ricky Marshall, Texas A&M Kingsville, Sr., 6-1, 228
  46. Freddy Dugard, Missouri S&T, Sr., 6-1, 220
  47. Darius Allen, CSU-Pueblo, Jr., 6-2, 218
  48. Kyle Fikki, Northwood, Sr., 6-3, 250
  49. Zachary Dembrowski, Western New Mexico, Jr., 5-11, 230
  50. Ikee Sirleaf, Northern State, Sr., 5-9, 240

 

DEFENSIVE TACKLES

  1. Jamie Meder, Ashland, Sr., 6-2, 304
  2. Lawrence Virgil, Valdosta State, Sr., 6-5, 278
  3. Mike Franklin, Shepherd, Sr., 6-2, 310
  4. Joey Searcy, Angelo State, Sr., 6-1, 315
  5. Bryan Thomson, East Stroudsburg, Jr., 6-1, 290
  6. Donnie Owens, Winston-Salem State, Sr., 6-3, 295
  7. Gustave Benthin, Western Oregon, Sr., 6-2, 305
  8. Chris Kennedy, Bloomsburg, Sr., 6-3, 280
  9. Chris Campbell, Concordia-St. Paul, Sr., 6-5, 310
  10. Robert Hayes, Shepherd, Sr., 6-2, 291
  11. Darryl Blackmon, Lincoln (MO), Sr., 6-8, 290
  12. Akeem Smith, Indiana PA, Sr., 6-4, 290
  13. Devin Benton, Southwestern Oklahoma State, Sr., 5-11, 270
  14. Zane Brown, Texas A&M Kingsville, Sr., 6-0, 285
  15. Willie Packer, West Alabama, Sr., 6-1, 290
  16. Bernard Little, Fort Valley State, Jr., 6-3, 290
  17. Barry Ballinger, Minnesota State Mankato, Jr., 6-1, 305
  18. Luke Sebald, St. Cloud State, Jr., 6-2, 262
  19. Mike Stuppiello, Assumption, Sr., 6-1, 255
  20. Joe Uzzel, Pittsburg State, Sr., 6-4, 233
  21. Eddie Rascon, Missouri S&T, Sr., 6-2, 240
  22. Corey Stone, Ferris State, Jr., 6-0, 270
  23. Jake Utley, Colorado Mines, Sr., 6-2, 270
  24. Chris Vandervest, Minnesota Duluth, Sr., 6-1, 275
  25. Donnie Johnson, Central Washington, Sr., 6-2, 271
  26. Kraig Akins, Western Oregon, Jr., 6-2, 280
  27. Lane Stuht, Western State, Sr., 6-1, 280
  28. Walter Mickey, UVA-Wise, Sr., 5-11, 250
  29. Sipili Tuigamalala, Western Oregon, Sr., 6-2, 330
  30. JuJu Turituri, East Central, Jr., 6-2, 300
  31. Chris Floyd, Lindenwood, Sr., 6-2, 284
  32. Luke Artz, Minot State, Sr., 6-0, 284

 

LINEBACKERS

1.      Carlos Fields, Winston-Salem State, Sr., 6-2, 235

2.      Nate Dreiling, Pittsburg State, Sr., 6-4, 229

3.      Leron Furr, Fort Valley State, Sr., 6-3, 235

4.      Carl Fleming, Indiana PA, Sr., 6-2, 225

5.      Ronell Williams, West Chester, Jr., 6-1, 230

6.      Keaton Stigger, Henderson State, Sr., 6-2, 245

7.      Chris Pope, Valdosta State, Sr., 6-1, 216

8.      Tyler Zimmer, Seton Hill, Jr., 6-2, 235

9.      Jake Lilly, Concord, Sr., 5-11, 200

10.  Cody Bloom, Ashland, Sr., 6-0, 230

11.  Taylor McCuller, West Texas A&M, Sr., 6-2, 240

12.  Brian Alexander, Tusculum, Sr., 6-1, 235

13.  Jeremy Grable, Valdosta State, Sr., 6-1, 210

14.  Tavarius Wilson, North Alabama, Sr., 5-11, 225

15.  Marquis Wadley, Tarleton State, Sr., 5-9, 215

16.  Tanner Botts, Lenoir-Rhyne, Jr., 6-2, 215

17.  Langston Jones, Northeastern State, Sr., 6-0, 205

18.  D.J. Gnader, Northwest Missouri State, Jr., 6-2, 225

19.  Stan Langlow, Central Washington, Sr., 6-3, 216

20.  Brett Pasche, Hillsdale, Sr., 6-1, 222

21.  Quavon Taylor, Tuskegee, Soph., 6-0, 228

22.  Ixavier Triplett, Delta State, Sr., 6-1, 225

23.  Luther Ware, Grand Valley State, Sr., 6-0, 225

24.  Michael Gruber, Brevard, Jr., 6-3, 225

25.  Bryce Atagi, Washburn, Sr., 5-10, 240

26.  Ed Viverette, Wayne State (MI), Sr., 5-11, 215

27.  Kyle Voss, West Texas A&M, Sr., 5-11, 235

28.  Bernard Williams, Clark Atlanta, Jr., 5-11, 225

29.  Shea Koch, Chadron State, Sr., 6-1, 220

30.  Rory Island, Delta State, Jr., 6-0, 210

31.  Isaiah Fleming, Cheyney, Jr., 5-10, 215

32.  Donald Napoleon, Midwestern State, Jr., 5-10, 195

33.  Deron Furr, Fort Valley State, Sr., 6-3, 213

34.  Alexander Berdahl, Indiana PA, Sr., 5-11, 210

35.  Colby Ring, Minnesota Duluth, Sr., 6-1, 220

36.  Mark Spaight, Southern Arkansas, Sr., 6-0, 190

37.  Michael Hicks, Southern Nazarene, Jr., 6-3, 225

38.  Stephen Juergens, Missouri Western State, Jr., 5-11, 205

39.  Bryan Johnson, West Texas A&M, Sr., 6-4, 240

40.  Kellen Werner, Nebraska-Kearney, Sr., 6-1, 240

41.  Jared Koster, New Mexico Highlands, Jr., 6-1, 210

42.  Chad McGraw, Colorado Mines, Sr., 6-0, 200

43.  Grant Singer, University of Mary, Jr., 6-1, 215

44.  Quindell Dean, Slippery Rock, Sr., 6-1, 235

45.  Brian Johnson, Saginaw Valley State, Sr., 6-1, 230

46.  Mike Labor, West Chester, Jr., 6-3, 225

47.  Blaine Hopwood, Bentley, Sr., 5-10, 200

48.  Shaquille Shedd, Southwest Baptist, Sr., 6-2, 213

49.  Devin Moynihan, Hillsdale, Sr., 5-10, 221

50.  Jake Edmiston, Colorado Mesa, Sr., 6-2, 220

51.  Jordan Sanders, Emporia State, Sr., 6-1, 220

52.  Troy Guptill, University of Mary, Jr., 6-2, 225

53.  Jasper Mason, Mars Hill, Sr., 5-11, 215

54.  Rush Seaver, Angelo State, Jr., 6-2, 235

55.  Diego Lubin, Delta State, Jr., 5-11, 245

56.  Steven Embry, Hillsdale, Sr., 6-1, 223

57.  Tim Llewellyn, Henderson State, Soph., 6-2, 220

58.  Seth Bailey, Eastern New Mexico, Jr., 6-2, 220

59.  Chris Olson, West Texas A&M, Sr., 6-4 240

60.  Sean Barber, Azusa Pacific, Sr., 6-1, 225

61.  Domi-on Combs, Ashland, Jr., 5-7, 203

62.  Casey Chin, Simon Fraser, Sr., 5-10, 227

63.  Jason Taylor, Catawba, Jr., 6-3, 220

64.  Vince Coach, Adams State, Sr., 5-10, 195

65.  Matt Kelly, Charleston, Sr., 6-0, 215

66.  Riley Wall, Central Washington, Sr., 5-9, 212

67.  Tanner Wells, Lake Erie, Jr., 6-3, 215

68.  Morgan Stenz, Northern Michigan, Sr., 6-0, 214

69.  Adrian Shoecraft, Central Oklahoma, Sr., 5-11, 225

70.  Connor Harris, Lindenwood, Soph., 6-0, 230

71.  Ricky Jacobs, Minnesota Crookston, Sr., 6-2, 230

72.  Trevor Pesek, Texas A&M Kingsville, Sr., 5-11, 210

73.  Chris Horn, Missouri S&T, Sr., 6-1, 205

 

CORNERBACKS

  1. Pierre Desir, Lindenwood, Sr., 6-2, 206
  2. Dashaun Phillips, Tarleton State, Sr., 5-11, 180
  3. Brandon Dixon, Northwest Missouri State, Sr., 6-0, 195
  4. James Jackson, Edinboro, Sr., 6-1, 185
  5. Devin Wallace, Virginia Union, Sr., 6-0, 210
  6. Malcolm Butler, West Alabama, Sr., 5-11, 180
  7. Keon Robinson, Shepherd, Sr., 6-0, 199
  8. Brian Dixon, Northwest Missouri State, Sr., 6-0, 195
  9. Gerren DuHart, Wayne State (MI), Jr., 6-0, 177
  10. Riyahd Richardson, Concord, Sr., 5-10, 180
  11. Cedrique Chaney, Central Washington, Soph., 6-0, 188
  12. C.J. Roberts, CSU-Pueblo, Jr., 6-0, 180
  13. Artis Holt, Merrimack, Sr., 5-10, 183
  14. Justin Bell, Ohio Dominican, Sr., 5-10, 170
  15. Joshua Scales, Fayetteville State, Sr., 5-11, 175
  16. Michael Jordan, Missouri Western State, Soph., 6-0, 190
  17. Thomas Wolfe, Fort Valley State, Sr., 6-1, 190
  18. Torian Oakley, West Texas A&M, Jr., 5-10, 180
  19. Kaytron Becton, Tusculum, Sr., 5-10, 180
  20. Anthony Saunders, Slippery Rock, Sr., 5-10, 180
  21. Evan Ray, Southwest Baptist, Sr., 6-2, 197
  22. Dan Pittman, Hillsdale, Jr., 6-0, 184
  23. Justin Black, West Liberty, Sr., 5-10, 180
  24. Tashawn Sneed, Gannon, Sr., 6-0, 195
  25. Curtis Pumphrey, Bowie State, Soph., 5-8, 160
  26. Jack Howard, Lane, Sr., 5-11, 170
  27. Reggie Williams, Grand Valley State, Sr., 5-9, 175
  28. Vernon Jones, Northeastern State, Sr., 5-11, 165
  29. Avery Coleman, Shippensburg, Sr., 5-10, 179
  30. Nigel Rios, Elizabeth City State, Sr., 5-9, 170
  31. English Peay, Kutztown, Jr., 5-10, 164
  32. Darnell Evans, Shaw, Sr., 5-9, 181
  33. Deangelo Parris, Saginaw Valley State, Sr., 5-10, 175
  34. Kenny Chowa, Minnesota Duluth, Sr., 5-9, 185
  35. Isaiah Davis, Central Washington, Soph., 6-0, 176
  36. Tevin Kellum, Minnesota Crookston, Sr., 6-1, 195
  37. Willie Riley, Eastern New Mexico, Soph., 6-0, 185
  38. Qumain Black, East Central, Jr., 6-1, 185
  39. Jamon McClain, Findlay, Sr., 5-11, 185
  40. TJ McCullough, Texas A&M Kingsville, Jr., 6-2, 195
  41. Etauj Allen, Ouachita Baptist, Sr., 5-10, 165
  42. Markuice Savage, Lincoln (MO), Soph., 5-8, 175
  43. Devon Connors, Washburn, Sr., 5-10, 180
  44. Jamaris Brown, Walsh, Jr., 5-9, 167

 

SAFETIES

  1. Dexter Moody, Albany State, Sr., 6-3, 200
  2. Dewey McDonald, California PA, Sr., 6-0, 215
  3. Fred Gaines, East Central, Sr., 6-1, 190
  4. Jack Moro, St. Cloud State, Sr., 5-11, 190
  5. Trelan Taylor, Chadron State, Sr., 5-10, 195
  6. Caleb Massey, North Alabama, Sr., 6-0, 226
  7. Taiyon Jackson, Midwestern State, Sr., 6-0, 190
  8. Chris Poston, Emporia State, Sr., 6-1, 193
  9. Victor Johnson, Northeastern State, Sr., 6-1, 190
  10. Davon Marion, Concord, Jr., 6-0, 212
  11. Michael Green, Lenoir-Rhyne, Sr., 6-0, 195
  12. Travis Manning, Northwest Missouri State, Jr., 6-0, 190
  13. Myer Nolan, Lenoir-Rhyne, Sr., 5-11, 185
  14. Logan Dosch, Northern State, Sr., 6-2, 180
  15. Curtis Slater, West Texas A&M, Sr., 5-9, 195
  16. Kenny Barnes, Delta State, Sr., 6-0, 190
  17. Isiah Gibson, Charleston, Jr., 5-11, 180
  18. Josh Falatovich, Seton Hill, Soph., 5-11, 185
  19. Floyd Jones, North Alabama, Soph., 6-0, 210
  20. Jarrod Lacy, CSU-Pueblo, Jr., 5-11, 196
  21. Michael Johnson, Fayetteville State, Jr., 6-3, 191
  22. Jeremiah Maluia, Humboldt State, Sr., 5-11, 202
  23. Keeston Terry, Pittsburg State, Sr., 6-2, 190
  24. Timmy Rogers, Wingate, Sr., 5-10, 185
  25. Shawn Krautzel, West Chester, Sr., 6-3, 205
  26. Tyler Thornton, Azusa Pacific, Jr., 5-8, 175
  27. Michael Jordan, Fort Hays State, Jr., 5-11, 180
  28. Ray Ballard, Findlay, Jr., 5-10, 185
  29. Willie Williams, Washburn, Sr., 5-11, 205
  30. Brad Horling, Grand Valley State, Soph., 6-2, 215
  31. Jason Peete, Pittsburg State, Jr., 6-3, 190
  32. Erik Thompson, Grand Valley State, Sr., 6-1, 200
  33. Stefan Willis, Tiffin, Soph., 6-0, 185
  34. Jayson Serda, Eastern New Mexico, Sr., 5-11, 190
  35. Marvin Robinson, Ferris State, Sr., 6-2, 202
  36. Charles Moore, Tarleton State, Jr., 5-10, 190
  37. Brandon Person, Tiffin, Sr., 6-1, 185
  38. Devoris Dozier, Central Oklahoma, Sr., 5-10, 180
  39. Ryan Williams, McMurry, Soph. 6-0, 170
  40. Delante White, Bowie State, Sr., 6-0, 160
  41. DiAmaal Holmes, New Mexico Highlands, Sr., 5-11, 170

 

KICKERS

  1. Sam Brockshus, Minnesota State Mankato, Sr., 5-11, 200
  2. Sergio Castillo, West Texas A&M, Sr., 5-11, 175
  3. Blake Barnes, Tarleton State, Soph., 5-10, 170
  4. Taylor Groff, East Stroudsburg, Sr., 6-0, 210
  5. Curt Duncan, Carson-Newman, Sr., 5-11, 185
  6. Steven Wakefield, Mercyhurst, Sr., 5-11, 175
  7. Drew Patton, Northeastern State, Sr., 6-1, 155
  8. Alex Ferdinand, Chadron State, Jr., 5-10, 185
  9. Taylor Anderson, Missouri Western State, Jr., 5-8, 155
  10. Greg Saladino, Midwestern State, Sr., 5-10, 170
  11. John Gay, Harding, Jr., 5-9, 170
  12. Brett Ullman, Indiana PA, Jr., 6-1, 220
  13. Matt Bruder, Humboldt State, Jr., 5-8, 164
  14. Matt Stoll, Texas A&M Kingsville, Sr., 6-0, 185
  15. Stefan Terleckyj, Wayne State (MI), Sr., 6-2, 190
  16. Shawn Leo, West Chester, Sr., 5-9, 165
  17. Tom Obarski, Concordia-St. Paul, Jr., 5-11, 175
  18. Scott Miller, Indianapolis, Jr., 5-10, 175
  19. Greg O’Donnell, CSU-Pueblo, Soph., 6-0, 169
  20. Brett Symonds, Elizabeth City State, Sr., 5-10, 165
  21. Puma Nuredini, Charleston, Sr., 5-10, 155
  22. Andrew Brees, Minnesota Duluth, Soph., 6-2, 185
  23. Stephan Andrews, Fort Lewis, Soph., 5-8, 180
  24. Derek Koon, Truman State, Sr., 5-8, 171
  25. Tad Beauchert, Assumption, Sr., 5-10, 180
  26. Brent Wahle, Ohio Dominican, Soph., 6-2, 175
  27. Tyler Ryan, University of Mary, Sr., 5-10, 180
  28. Warren Frevert, William Jewell, Sr., 5-11, 180

 

PUNTERS

  1. Brandon Kliesen, CSU-Pueblo, Sr., 5-10, 210
  2. Kyle Goodburn, Northwest Missouri State, Jr., 6-0, 180
  3. Cameron Frosch, Texas A&M Commerce, Sr., 6-3, 205
  4. Aaron Hummert, Washburn, Jr., 6-2, 180
  5. Andrew Bradt, Western Oregon, Soph., 6-1, 210
  6. Angel Millan, Texas A&M Kingsville, Sr., 5-11, 215
  7. Steven Wakefield, Mercyhurst, Sr., 5-11, 175
  8. James McCombie, Slippery Rock, Sr., 6-0, 170
  9. Andrew Cerett, California PA, 6-5, 260
  10. Isaac Arellano, Tarleton State, Jr., 5-11, 180
  11. Matt Burke, Central Washington, Sr., 6-0, 194
  12. Kevin VanVoris, West Texas A&M, Sr., 6-0, 235
  13. Stefan Terleckyj, Wayne State (MI), Sr., 6-2, 190
  14. Chris Campbell, Humboldt State, Jr., 5-10, 170
  15. Jordan Ikner, West Alabama, Soph., 6-4, 230
  16. Stephan Andrews, Fort Lewis, Soph., 5-8, 180
  17. Daniel Backx, American International, Soph., 6-2, 210
  18. Michael Brady, Colorado Mesa, Sr., 5-11, 190
  19. Puma Nuredini, Charleston, Sr., 5-10, 155
  20. Clark Gaddis, Ouachita Baptist, Sr., 6-1, 155
  21. Dan Fisher, Bloomsburg, Sr., 6-1, 195
  22. Tyler Ryan, University of Mary, Sr., 5-10, 180
  23. Matt Eltringham, Hillsdale, Jr., 6-0, 231
  24. Kyle Jaski, Lincoln (PA), Jr., 6-0, 210

 

ALL-PURPOSE

  1. John Brown, Pittsburg State, Sr., 5-11, 171
  2. Mike DeCaro, New Haven, Sr., 5-9, 191
  3. Rondell White, West Chester, Sr., 5-11, 185
  4. Xzanvion Smith, Tusculum, Sr., 5-11, 190
  5. Robert Jordan, Henderson State, Sr., 5-10, 180
  6. Keaton Hosch, Upper Iowa, Jr., 5-11, 180
  7. Joshua Birmingham, Central Oklahoma, Sr., 5-9, 195
  8. Klay Fiechter, Indianapolis, Sr., 5-11, 192
  9. Israel Valentin, Henderson State, Jr., 5-9, 185
  10. Christian Jessie, Northern Michigan, Sr., 5-9, 165
  11. Jaimire Dutrieuille, Slippery Rock, Soph., 5-8, 165
  12. Denarius Appling, West Georgia, Jr., 5-7, 155
  13. Keon Robinson, Shepherd, Sr., 6-0, 199
  14. Curtis Wortham, Kutztown, Sr., 5-5, 160
  15. Darnell Evans, Shaw, Sr., 5-9, 181
  16. L.J. McCray, Catawba, Sr., 6-1, 215
  17. Justin Caliste, Gannon, Jr., 5-5, 160
  18. Keith Charles, Saint Anselm, Sr., 5-11, 210
  19. Thomas Cook Jr., William Jewell, Soph., 5-11, 187
  20. Matt Berry, Nebraska-Kearney, Sr., 5-11, 190
  21. Josh Sandoval, CSU-Pueblo, Sr., 6-0, 191
  22. Nathan Ross, Chadron State, Sr., 5-11, 185
  23. Aaron Roth, Minnesota Duluth, Jr., 5-9, 185
  24. Dondre Purnell, Stillman, Jr., 5-10, 185
  25. Tore Corrado, Simon Fraser, Sr., 6-0, 180

(These ratings are based solely on college performance)