Blog by Josh Buchanan

 

PRESEASON OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: RB Jordan Roberts, St. Thomas, Sr.

PRESEASON DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: DL Teidrick Smith, Mary Hardin-Baylor, Sr.

 

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

WR Bryce Shade, Wesley, Sr.

WR James Okike, Wesley, Sr.

WR Dan Arnold, Wisconsin-Platteville, Sr.

TE Nick Kiourkas, Whitworth, Jr.

OL Mitch Doraty, Mount Union, Sr.

OL Michael LaSala, Washington & Lee, Sr.

OL Spencer Shier, UW-Whitewater, Sr.

OL Peter Gibson, Wheaton (IL), Sr.

OL Broderick Jenkins, Mary Hardin-Baylor, Sr.

QB Sam Riddle, Linfield, Sr.

RB Sam Benger, Carnegie Mellon, Jr.

RB Jordan Roberts, St. Thomas, Sr.

 

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL Teidrick Smith, Mary Hardin-Baylor, Sr.

DL Chyron Brown-Wallace, St. Lawrence, Sr.

DL Ryan Winter, St. Thomas, Sr.

DL Brian Khoury, Carnegie Mellon, Sr.

LB Samer Manna, Wesley, Jr.

LB Carter Hanson, St. John’s, Sr.

LB Jesse Addo, St. Thomas, Sr.

LB Julian Turner, Trinity (TX), Sr.

DB Austin Tennessee, Stevenson (MD), Sr.

DB Jarrett Lecas, Benedictine (IL), Sr.

DB Nicholas Morrow, Greenville College (IL)

DB Austin Davis, Kean, Sr.

 

FIRST TEAM SPECIALISTS

K Andrew Tutsie, Wabash, Sr.

P Ryan Anderson, Olivet, Soph.

RS Marshall Howell, John Carroll, Jr.

 

 

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

WR Kezlow Smith, Lakeland (WI), Sr.

WR Marcus Hudson, UW-Whitewater, Sr.

WR Malik Adams, North Carolina Wesleyan, Sr.

TE Zach Lindquist, Wheaton, Sr.

OL Kristoff Reeves, Wesley, Sr.

OL Tony Koepnick, UW-Whitewater, Sr.

OL Will Hilbert, St. Thomas, Sr.

OL Matthew Gono, Wesley, Jr.

OL Johnnie Cassano, Albright, Sr.

QB Jonathan Germano, Johns Hopkins, Sr.

RB Dan Andrews, Brockport State, Sr.

RB Jamar Baynard, Wesley, Sr.

 

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL Mike Vidal, Mount Union, Jr.

DL Peyton Thiry, St. John’s, Sr.

DL Ethan Buresh, Wabash, Sr.

DL Brandon Tamsett, UW-Whitewater, Sr.

LB Zach Schmerge, Ohio Northern, Jr.

LB Jake Reimer, Linfield, Jr.

LB Connor Ludwig, Wabash, Sr.

LB Marcus Jemison, Hobart (NY), Sr.

DB Ryan Williams, McMurry, Sr.

DB Drew Fitzmorris, Carnegie Mellon, Jr.

DB Victor Bunce, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, Jr.

DB Jack Toner, Johns Hopkins, Sr.

 

SECOND TEAM SPECIALISTS

K Rehn Reiley, Whitworth, Soph.

P Nico Francino, Hardin-Simmons, Sr.

RS Kennedy Johnson, Linfield, Sr.