By College Football Analyst Josh Buchanan for TonySoftli.com

 
QUARTERBACKS
Rank First Name Last Name School HT WT Round
1 Bryan Bennett Southeastern Louisiana 6022 218 7th
2 Jerry Lovelocke Prairie View A&M 6044 247 PFA
3 Garrett Safron Sacramento State 6007 200 FA
4 Chris Bonner CSU-Pueblo 6062 237 FA
5 Austin Dodge Southern Oregon 6013 210 FA
6 Kevin Rodgers Henderson State 6024 217 Tryout
7 Trenton “Trent” Hurley Delaware 6026 216 Tryout
8 Jacob “Jake” Medlock Valdosta State 6021 225 Tryout
9 Phillip “Phil” Sims Winston Salem State 6006 227 Tryout
10 Conner Hempel Harvard 6014 207 Tryout
11 Max Shortell Jacksonville State 6046 232 Tryout
12 John “Frank” Rivers Albany State (GA) 6045 233 Tryout
13 Lance Orender New Mexico Highlands 6045 229 Tryout
14 Justin Arias Idaho State 6007 220 Tryout
15 Cole Jaeschke Upper Iowa 6012 216 Tryout
16 Sean McCartney West Chester 6010 199 Tryout
17 Michael Strauss Richmond 6021 211 Tryout
18 Matthew “Matt” Behrendt Wisconsin Whitewater 6020 200 Tryout
19 Verlon Reed Findlay (OH) 6002 198 Tryout
20 Nash Nance Hampden-Sydney 6022 209 Tryout
21 Benjamin Anderson Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6022 199 Tryout
22 Kiehl Frazier Ouachita Baptist 6021 223 Tryout
23 Andrew “Drew” Jackson Seton Hill 6000 236 Tryout
24 Trevius Folston Shaw 6062 230 Tryout
25 Mark Myers John Carroll 6036 206 Tryout
26 Keahn Wallace Johnson C. Smith 6004 243 Tryout
27 Rudolph “Rudy” Johnson Winston Salem State 6002 185 Tryout
28 Damien Fleming Florida A&M 6026 220 Tryout
29 Mike Perish Indiana State 6021 214 Tryout
30 Andrew Manley Eastern Illinois 6023 227 Tryout
31 Tyrik “Ty” Rollison Texas A&M Commerce 6014 223 Tryout
32 John “J.P.” Douglas Davidson 6005 195 Tryout
33 Aaron Wilmer Delaware Valley 5097 210 Tryout
34 Jesse Warren Wesleyan (CT) 5117 204 Tryout
35 Greg McGhee Howard 6020 210 Tryout
36 Caleb Berry Lamar 6027 202 Tryout
37 Richard “Brandon” Hill Monmouth (NJ) 6045 226 Tryout
38 Anthony Abenoja Pittsburg State 6022 217 Tryout
39 Lemar Johnson Morrisville State College 6002 188 Tryout
40 Zach Adkins Northwestern State 6002 209 Tryout
41 Mike Nebrich Fordham 6004 205 Tryout
42 Jordan Johnson Montana 5111 197 Tryout
43 Terrell Robinson Faulkner (AL) 6023 200 Tryout
44 Kyle Caldwell West Alabama 5070 165 Tryout
45 Neal Pawsat Georgetown (KY) 6025 230 Tryout
46 Heath Parling Grand Valley State 6022 220 Tryout
RUNNING BACKS
Rank First Name Last Name School HT WT Round
1 David Johnson Northern Iowa 6005 222 3rd-4th
2 Zachary “Zach” Zenner South Dakota State 5114 222 6th-7th
3 Malcolm Agnew Southern Illinois 5091 202 7th
4 Johnathon “John” Crockett North Dakota State 5116 217 7th-PFA
5 Tyler Varga Yale 5105 222 7th-PFA
6 Terrell Watson Azusa Pacific 6005 236 7th-PFA
7 John “Ross” Scheuerman Lafayette 5117 203 PFA
8 Landon “Gus” Johnson Stephen F. Austin 5095 216 PFA
9 Brandon Wegher Morningside College (IA) 5103 213 PFA
10 Keshawn Hill Sam Houston State 5096 211 FA
11 Joseph “Joe” Bergeron Texas A&M Commerce 6001 224 FA
12 Quincy Forte Eastern Washington 5100 189 FA
13 Abou Toure Tennessee-Martin 6016 231 FA
14 Travon Van Montana 5097 195 FA
15 Robert “Rob” Hollomon Central Connecticut State 5074 167 FA
16 Tyler “Quinn” Epperly Princeton 6016 213 Tryout
17 Keon Williams Chattanooga 6000 238 Tryout
18 Desmond “Dez” Martin Wayne State (MI) 5115 221 Tryout
19 Marcus Coker Stony Brook 5117 221 Tryout
20 DaMarcus James Jacksonville State 5086 225 Tryout
21 Lemond Buice Florida A&M 6005 224 Tryout
22 Anthony Jordan Bethune-Cookman 5113 220 Tryout
23 Eddie Mateo Bloomsburg 5083 213 Tryout
24 Domonique Hayden Thomas More (KY) 5073 221 Tryout
25 Keshaudas Spence Sacred Heart 5094 238 Tryout
26 Lyle McCombs Rhode Island 5076 171 Tryout
27 Brent Michaels Cal Poly 5114 219 Tryout
28 Romorious “Romo” Westbrook Harding 5090 199 Tryout
29 LaVance Taylor Central Missouri 5102 190 Tryout
30 Cartel Brooks Heidelberg 5080 198 Tryout
31 Nico Steriti New Hampshire 5106 217 Tryout
32 Anthony Taylor Ashland 5102 209 Tryout
33 Tevin Lake Marian (IN) 5086 209 Tryout
34 Christian Reyes Charleston Southern 5097 219 Tryout
35 Ken Malcome Southern Illinois 5106 217 Tryout
36 Kevin Monangai Villanova 5083 205 Tryout
37 Hank McCloud Furman 5075 183 Tryout
38 Mario Brown Eastern Washington 5072 181 Tryout
39 Omar Osbourne Albany (NY) 6002 195 Tryout
40 Aaron Spikes Belhaven (MS) 5080 200 Tryout
41 Gabe Manzanares UC Davis 5085 195 Tryout
42 Jordan Canada Montana 5084 190 Tryout
43 Demarcus Rouse Presbyterian College 5107 223 Tryout
44 Seth Hinsley West Georgia 5092 224 Tryout
45 Vershon Moore Washburn 5083 200 Tryout
46 Jarrod Spears Lenoir-Rhyne 5080 190 Tryout
47 Chris Smith Upper Iowa 5075 195 Tryout
48 Jorrian Washington Hampton 5082 180 Tryout
49 Blair Brooks Shippensburg 5080 185 Tryout
50 Tyler Tonderum Southwest Minnesota State 5094 191 Tryout
51 Chris Smallwood Delaware Valley 5102 205 Tryout
52 Anthony Williams III Alcorn State 5100 195 Tryout
53 Charlie Leffingwell Michigan Tech 5090 205 Tryout
FULLBACKS
Rank First Name Last Name School HT WT Round
1 Justin Shirk Bloomsburg 6001 242 FA
2 Luke Lundy Ottawa (KS) 5117 228 Tryout
3 Noah Cheshier Abilene Christian 6023 238 Tryout
4 Channing Fugate Eastern Kentucky 6016 241 Tryout
5 Andrew Dillon Saginaw Valley State 6022 250 Tryout
6 Collin Keoshian Illinois State 6010 258 Tryout
7 Corey Jordan Tennessee-Martin 6000 240 Tryout
8 Michael “Mike” Sellars Winston Salem State 5114 253 Tryout
9 Brandon Howe Cal Poly 6011 224 Tryout
10 Devin Benton Southwestern Oklahoma State 5104 259 Tryout
11 Michael Wilson Central State (OH) 5102 256 Tryout
12 Tarek Odom Wofford 5090 284 Tryout
13 Darnell Laws William & Mary 5115 235 Tryout
14 Marcus Wright Northwest Missouri State 6024 243 Tryout
15 Jacquise Lockett Kentucky State 6010 242 Tryout
16 E’lon Spight Eastern New Mexico 5090 210 Tryout
17 Ed Pavalko Colgate 5110 245 Tryout
18 Jordan Ollis Brevard 5093 230 Tryout
19 Jeremy Myers Southeastern Louisiana 6014 225 Tryout
WIDE RECEIVERS
Rank First Name Last Name School HT WT Round
1 Douglas “Tre” McBride William & Mary 6002 206 4th
2 Dezmin Lewis Central Arkansas 6036 214 5th
3 Ronnie “R.J.” Harris New Hampshire 6000 200 7th-PFA
4 Neal Sterling Monmouth (NJ) 6033 238 PFA
5 Donatella “Tello” Luckett Harding 5116 206 PFA
6 Adrian Coxson Stony Brook 6005 209 PFA
7 Vernon Johnson Texas A&M Commerce 6000 196 PFA
8 Ricky Collins Texas A&M Commerce 6000 198 PFA
9 DeAndre Carter Sacramento State 5084 185 PFA
10 Jake Kumerow Wisconsin Whitewater 6044 209 PFA
11 Darius Davis Henderson State 5110 219 PFA
12 Kenyattus “Kenny” Cook Gardner-Webb 6033 210 PFA
13 Cameron Meredith Illinois State 6033 205 PFA
14 Tyrell Williams Western Oregon 6034 204 PFA
15 Emughedi “Ify” Umodu Northern Arizona 6020 216 PFA/FA
16 Michael Johnson Delaware 6007 207 PFA/FA
17 Austin Willis Emporia State 5087 176 FA
18 Milton “Milt” Williams III Delaware State 6020 218 FA
19 Tyler Rutenbeck Dubuque (IA) 6015 186 FA
20 Trevor Harman Shippensburg 6012 199 FA
21 Rasheed Bailey Delaware Valley 6012 205 FA
22 Desmond Lawrence North Carolina A&T 5095 190 FA
23 Lechein Neblett Illinois State 5116 189 FA
24 Marquez Clark Central Oklahoma 5102 179 FA
25 Lemar Durant Simon Fraser 6015 227 FA
26 Kasey Closs Portland State 6014 212 FA
27 Andrew Robustelli Jacksonville 6026 212 FA
28 Anthony Johnson West Texas A&M 6013 195 FA
29 Damarr Aultman Maine 5104 204 Tryout
30 Tebucky Jones Jr. Fordham 5113 196 Tryout
31 Jeret Smith McMurry (TX) 5096 211 Tryout
32 Arthur Williams Maine 5117 185 Tryout
33 Gavin Lutman Pittsburg State 6021 206 Tryout
34 Taylor Belsterling Huntingdon College 6043 204 Tryout
35 Daniel Brown James Madison 6046 227 Tryout
36 Paul Browning CSU-Pueblo 6022 216 Tryout
37 Sam Ajala Fordham 6005 195 Tryout
38 Marcus Beaurem Tiffin 5102 187 Tryout
39 Venric Mark West Texas A&M 5066 172 Tryout
40 Larry Pinkard Bluefield College (VA) 6001 196 Tryout
41 Andrew “Drew” Carswell Indiana (PA) 6036 218 Tryout
42 Jeffrey “Jeff” Hill Bentley 6026 209 Tryout
43 Dimitri Stimphil Northern Colorado 5092 180 Tryout
44 Kevin Vereen Northern Iowa 6014 207 Tryout
45 Shaydon Kehano Weber State 5103 182 Tryout
46 Stephen Barnette Richmond 6021 204 Tryout
47 Andrew Opoku Delaware 6037 222 Tryout
48 Xavier Milton Florida Tech 5115 183 Tryout
49 Tyler Slavin New Mexico Highlands 6007 210 Tryout
50 Donteea Dye Heidelberg 5092 186 Tryout
51 Isiah Ferguson Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6047 218 Tryout
52 Adam Drake Eastern Illinois 6016 195 Tryout
53 Ricky Zorn Harvard 6001 191 Tryout
54 Mark Roberts Lamar 6037 181 Tryout
55 Chad Toocheck West Alabama 6016 195 Tryout
56 Cole McDaniel Wayne State (NE) 6042 210 Tryout
57 Reginald “Reggie” Bell San Diego 5105 201 Tryout
58 Alex Wheat Jr. Coastal Carolina 6034 221 Tryout
59 Dimitri Holmes Mars Hill 5094 165 Tryout
60 Dorian Buford Minnesota State-Mankato 5113 175 Tryout
61 Jaquel Pitts Trinity International 5114 178 Tryout
62 Malcolm Cyrus Alabama State 5082 179 Tryout
63 Grant Wallace Yale 5107 197 Tryout
64 Abiola Aborishade Massachusetts-Dartmouth 5113 189 Tryout
65 Victor Dean Southern Oregon 6044 215 Tryout
66 Erick Brundidge West Chester 5112 176 Tryout
67 Tobi Antigha Presbyterian College 6032 200 Tryout
68 Mike Doherty Buffalo State College 6016 207 Tryout
69 Anthony Eboreime Black Hills State 6023 186 Tryout
70 Nevar Griffin Murray State 6004 226 Tryout
71 Julian Stafford Mississippi Valley State 5090 180 Tryout
72 Shawn Ballard William & Mary 5104 186 Tryout
73 David Chapman Bacone (OK) 6012 220 Tryout
74 Byron Dickerson Newberry 6014 195 Tryout
75 Brian Wetzel Fordham 5106 187 Tryout
76 Chris Nicholls Cal Poly 5065 171 Tryout
77 John Babin SUNY Cortland 6013 221 Tryout
78 Tyrell Holmes Central Connecticut State 6010 178 Tryout
79 Samuel “Sam” Stekol Occidental 6022 200 Tryout
80 DaJuan Beard Washburn 6013 195 Tryout
81 Chris Allen Friends (KS) 6005 202 Tryout
82 Akeem Jordan Lincoln (PA) 6011 211 Tryout
83 Steve Koudossou Wesley (DE) 5092 166 Tryout
84 Devante Scott Southeastern Louisiana 5097 200 Tryout
85 Rudy Rudolph Christopher Newport (VA) 6007 170 Tryout
86 Seth Smith Texas A&M Commerce 5091 173 Tryout
87 LaSteven McKinney Southern Illinois 5082 180 Tryout
88 Clifton Rhodes III Tarleton State 5116 188 Tryout
89 Spencer Wilkins Towson 5107 209 Tryout
90 Aramis Greenwood John Carroll 5107 191 Tryout
91 Jeremy Watson West Texas A&M 5100 201 Tryout
92 Spencer Kulcsar Penn 5092 196 Tryout
93 Anthony “Ant” Davis Widener 5114 190 Tryout
94 Greg Livingston McMurry (TX) 5092 189 Tryout
95 Jawaun Wynn Rhode Island 6027 210 Tryout
96 Justin Bernard Saint Anselm 5116 204 Tryout
97 Kevin Burke Mount Union 5090 181 Tryout
98 Holton Walker Hampden-Sydney 6010 208 Tryout
99 Lloyd Henry Findlay (OH) 5113 178 Tryout
100 Julian Burton Missouri State 5081 184 Tryout
101 Chris Omigie Angelo State 6030 190 Tryout
102 Stephen “Steve” Yarbrough Mercyhurst 6020 220 Tryout
103 Peter Sorenson North Central (IL) 6040 204 Tryout
104 Stephan “Steph” Davis American International 6010 203 Tryout
105 Stephen Alfred East Texas Baptist 5112 197 Tryout
106 Matthew “Matt” Green Bridgewater State (MA) 5102 185 Tryout
107 Ryan McManus Dartmouth 5102 195 Tryout
108 Raysean Brown Graceland (KS) 5110 220 Tryout
109 Elby Pope University of Mary (ND) 5110 190 Tryout
110 Jason Schneider South Dakota State 6043 225 Tryout
111 Brett LeMaster Northern Iowa 6023 198 Tryout
112 Michael Johnson Wayne State (MI) 6000 227 Tryout
113 Ed Williams Fort Hays State 6013 195 Tryout
114 Montarius Smith Alabama A&M 5110 170 Tryout
115 Jared Jacobson Northern State (SD) 5101 210 Tryout
116 Cole King Albany (NY) 6002 185 Tryout
117 Trevon Chatman Campbellsville (KY) 6010 185 Tryout
118 Brady Roland Grand View (IA) 5112 185 Tryout
119 Brandon White San Diego 6020 208 Tryout
120 Dustin Holland Henderson State 5080 190 Tryout
121 Jelani Berassa Youngstown State 6022 210 Tryout
122 Zikerious Ware Southern Arkansas 5090 180 Tryout
123 Deon Randall Yale 5070 195 Tryout
124 Ricky Hunt Delta State 5092 175 Tryout
125 Janawski Davis Murray State 5060 164 Tryout
126 Jonathan “John” Lilly La Verne 6020 170 Tryout
127 Derek Giesking Upper Iowa 5110 202 Tryout
TIGHT ENDS
Rank First Name Last Name School HT WT Round
1 MyCole Pruitt Southern Illinois 6022 255 4th-5th
2 Nick Boyle Delaware 6044 268 5th
3 James O’Shaughnessy Illinois State 6041 244 PFA
4 Harold Spears New Hampshire 6036 251 PFA
5 Wilhelm “Will” Tye Stony Brook 6020 261 PFA
6 Brian Parker Albany (NY) 6044 264 PFA
7 Khari Lee Bowie State 6042 258 PFA/FA
8 Lucas Hefty Upper Iowa 6034 223 FA
9 Brock DeCicco Indiana (PA) 6046 244 FA
10 Matthew “Matt” Lengel Eastern Kentucky 6077 267 FA
11 Daniel “Dan” Light Fordham 6045 254 Tryout
12 Bryant Watts Wagner 6047 254 Tryout
13 Gannon Sinclair Missouri State 6067 257 Tryout
14 Mitchell “Mitch” King Penn 6052 258 Tryout
15 Beau Gardner Northern Arizona 6043 253 Tryout
16 Faysal Shafaat Chattanooga 6035 242 Tryout
17 Steven Jones East Stroudsburg 6037 254 Tryout
18 Chris Marlott Southeastern Louisiana 6041 232 Tryout
19 Kenneth Bibbins Houston Baptist 6022 243 Tryout
20 Corey Simmons Northwestern State 6040 258 Tryout
21 Earnest Pettway Villanova 6035 245 Tryout
22 Cullen Rosine Central Missouri 6041 255 Tryout
23 Tiai Salanoa Montana State 6024 264 Tryout
24 Jonathan Parker Abilene Christian 6034 260 Tryout
25 Hunter Westfall Richmond 6060 255 Tryout
26 Tyler Hamilton Catawba 6022 240 Tryout
27 Jeffrey “Jeff” LePak Eastern Illinois 6055 243 Tryout
28 Wesley Powell Tusculum 6091 260 Tryout
29 Shane Young Sam Houston State 6031 249 Tryout
30 Eric Nelson Mary Hardin-Baylor 6040 220 Tryout
31 La’Velle Spivey Urbana (OH) 6010 252 Tryout
32 Ray J. Brown Notre Dame College 6025 240 Tryout
33 Gary Farley American International 6033 247 Tryout
34 Derric Junakin Wisconsin Whitewater 6023 284 Tryout
35 Brandon Ellington Wingate 6044 250 Tryout
36 Seth Cranfill Gardner-Webb 6032 246 Tryout
37 R.J. Miller Mercyhurst 6022 250 Tryout
38 Tyler Hamblin Harvard 6030 240 Tryout
39 Paul Walker-Hall Southern Arkansas 6010 235 Tryout
40 Kevin O’Connell Colgate 6022 217 Tryout
41 Micheal Allen East Central 6020 235 Tryout
42 Casey Hippert Worcester State (MA) 6033 245 Tryout
43 Jermaine Clemon Concordia St. Paul 6030 250 Tryout
44 Mitch Saylor Montana 6042 235 Tryout
45 Kevin Vaadeland North Dakota State 6034 245 Tryout
46 Mark Strange Midwestern State 6042 260 Tryout
47 Nick Scelfo Nicholls State 6030 235 Tryout
48 Nate Adams Youngstown State 6043 250 Tryout
49 Luke Whalen Black Hills State 6030 220 Tryout
50 Sean Fitzpatrick Richmond 6052 245 Tryout
OFFENSIVE TACKLES
Rank First Name Last Name School HT WT Round
1 Jacob “Jake” Rodgers Eastern Washington 6056 315 PFA
2 Denzell Goode Mars Hill 6053 339 FA
3 Cody Clay Azusa Pacific 6051 304 FA
4 Jermaine Barton Illinois State 6065 332 FA
5 Matthew “Matt” Huffer South Dakota 6064 285 FA
6 Vincent Brown Pittsburg State 6060 344 Tryout
7 Anthony Morris Tennessee State 6071 303 Tryout
8 Forrestal Hickman Missouri S&T 6071 319 Tryout
9 Tovar Allen Alabama State 6047 320 Tryout
10 Casey Beck Upper Iowa 6066 290 Tryout
11 Luke Chiarolanzio Lafayette 6036 295 Tryout
12 Andy Marcotte VMI 6072 325 Tryout
13 Jacob Vanderklok Ferris State 6053 306 Tryout
14 Dan Polaski Sacred Heart 6080 300 Tryout
15 Joe Kaleta Coastal Carolina 6066 318 Tryout
16 Jacob Ruby Richmond 6065 312 Tryout
17 Zach Jones American International 6043 315 Tryout
18 Jaydell Roy Jackson State 6050 349 Tryout
19 Logan Hauserman Saginaw Valley State 6055 301 Tryout
20 Dwaune Houston Southern 6025 303 Tryout
21 Keith Jones North Alabama 6054 312 Tryout
22 Ian Joseph UC Davis 6052 300 Tryout
23 Kelson Patterson Gannon 6052 315 Tryout
24 Jesse Yancey Valdosta State 6060 315 Tryout
25 Max Hofmeister Minnesota State-Mankato 6044 290 Tryout
26 C.J. Keeney Northwest Missouri State 6053 280 Tryout
27 Ben Carbery Yale 6040 300 Tryout
28 Joe Gurski Northern Arizona 6042 315 Tryout
29 Phillip Rutz Minnesota Duluth 6040 290 Tryout
30 Scotty Whitmore Dartmouth 6040 310 Tryout
OFFENSIVE GUARDS
Rank First Name Last Name School HT WT Round
1 Alexander “Ali” Marpet Hobart 6037 302 3rd-4th
2 Robert Myers Tennessee State 6046 324 6th-7th
3 Cole Manhart Nebraska-Kearney 6043 298 PFA
4 Doniel Gambrell Jr. Notre Dame College 6052 305 PFA/FA
5 Christopher “Chris” Reed Minnesota State-Mankato 6031 305 FA
6 Vincent “Vince” Kowalski Villanova 6040 295 FA
7 Marcus Reed Fayetteville State 6033 355 FA
8 Michael “Mike” Liedtke Illinois State 6036 305 FA
9 Daniel Blitch Charlotte 6054 343 Tryout
10 Charles Sweeton Tennessee-Martin 6051 303 Tryout
11 Jesse Somsel Saginaw Valley State 6040 310 Tryout
12 Pete Trausch Nebraska-Kearney 6032 294 Tryout
13 Jack Rummells Northern Iowa 6054 301 Tryout
14 Rocco Ammons Illinois State 6037 330 Tryout
15 Collin Seibert Eastern Illinois 6035 294 Tryout
16 Jaime “Jimmy” Martinez Sacred Heart 6023 323 Tryout
17 Cole Caruthers Central Arkansas 6041 287 Tryout
18 Darren Pinnock Morgan State 6050 327 Tryout
19 Arthur Ray Jr. Fort Lewis 6015 292 Tryout
20 Nezam “Ned” Daryoush Lehigh 6034 296 Tryout
21 Domanic Wilson South Carolina State 6032 308 Tryout
22 Trevor Greger South Dakota State 6043 315 Tryout
23 Damein Willis Lane College 6036 332 Tryout
24 Me’kale Carter Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6053 301 Tryout
25 William Robinson North Carolina A&T 6021 301 Tryout
26 Robert “Rob” Bowman New Hampshire 6046 320 Tryout
27 Robby Ignagni Carson-Newman 6015 298 Tryout
28 Lucus Love Tarleton State 6044 290 Tryout
29 Clayton Truitt Charleston Southern 6033 293 Tryout
30 Vance Ross Winona State 6025 290 Tryout
31 Kamalie Matthews Murray State 6023 310 Tryout
32 Reece Johnston Monmouth (NJ) 6025 288 Tryout
33 Matthew “Mo” Ashley Coastal Carolina 6047 325 Tryout
34 Tre Glover Prairie View A&M 6026 292 Tryout
35 Devin Flowers South Carolina State 6020 295 Tryout
36 Garrison Ushery West Georgia 6002 335 Tryout
37 Drew Wilkins Morehouse 6030 315 Tryout
38 Cory Boemer Southern Illinois 6030 300 Tryout
39 Tanner Paxton Hastings (NE) 6042 280 Tryout
40 Andrew Muer Minnesota Duluth 6021 275 Tryout
41 Zachary “Zach” Brown Southern 6030 315 Tryout
42 Mike Lorenzo Chadron State 6013 280 Tryout
43 Arthur Doakes Belhaven (MS) 6054 355 Tryout
44 Alex Davis Gannon 6032 295 Tryout
45 Chris Barfield Fairmont State 6022 290 Tryout
46 Matt Cunningham James Madison 6023 295 Tryout
47 Ben Gysin Mercyhurst 6044 280 Tryout
48 Richard Galbierz Missouri State 6021 306 Tryout
49 Will Sawyer Campbell 6034 310 Tryout
50 Nick Allison Mars Hill 6037 300 Tryout
51 Malcolm Rutledge Howard 6032 315 Tryout
52 Jonathan Braddock Southeastern Louisiana 6034 285 Tryout
53 Rance Hightower Maryville College (TN) 6022 308 Tryout
54 Michael Gibbs Delta State 6012 300 Tryout
55 Jim Bagley Idaho State 6020 301 Tryout
CENTERS
Rank First Name Last Name School HT WT Round
1 Nicholas “Nick” Easton Harvard 6026 303 7th-PFA
2 Antoine Everett McNeese State 6030 323 7th-PFA
3 Chad Hamilton Coastal Carolina 6021 297 7th-PFA
4 Cornelius Edison Portland State 6025 307 FA
5 Michael “Mike” Coccia New Hampshire 6026 302 Tryout
6 Jack Abercrombie California (PA) 6016 296 Tryout
7 Shadow Stokes Midwestern State 6017 296 Tryout
8 Austin Sowell Elon 6040 295 Tryout
9 Austin Gund Richmond 6023 296 Tryout
10 Matthew Reese Tuskegee 6022 334 Tryout
11 Isaiah Shelton Shepherd 6010 294 Tryout
12 Michael Boyefio Texas A&M Commerce 6005 334 Tryout
13 Dillon Bonnet Prairie View A&M 6000 296 Tryout
14 Greg Ray Liberty 6033 308 Tryout
15 Anthony Landry Angelo State 6035 310 Tryout
16 Derek Schatz West Chester 6020 299 Tryout
17 Xavier Ruben Tarleton State 6020 310 Tryout
18 Aaron Sprinkle Ouachita Baptist 6022 307 Tryout
19 Ross Hall Villanova 6030 294 Tryout
20 Max Holcombe Jacksonville State 6020 304 Tryout
21 Andrew Edouard Bethune-Cookman 6007 307 Tryout
22 Ronald Canty North Carolina A&T 6002 280 Tryout
23 Jesse Hinz North Dakota State 6030 301 Tryout
24 Corbin Jackimowicz Lake Erie 6051 320 Tryout
25 Taylor Fender Catawba 6020 315 Tryout
26 Jonathan Smith Jackson State 6021 305 Tryout
27 Josh Meeker Minnesota State-Mankato 6005 286 Tryout
28 Brandon Porche Louisiana College 6010 315 Tryout
29 Quincy Awa-Dubose West Georgia 6010 320 Tryout
30 Aaron Jelovic Indiana State 6020 305 Tryout
31 Matt Williams James Madison 6033 290 Tryout
32 Rustin Mayorga Concord (WV) 5116 285 Tryout
DEFENSIVE ENDS
Rank First Name Last Name School HT WT Round
1 Zackary “Zack” Wagenmann Montana 6031 245 6th-7th
2 Lynden Trail Norfolk State 6065 269 6th-7th
3 Caushaud Lyons Tusculum 6044 284 6th-7th
4 Ryan Delaire Towson 6041 257 PFA
5 Matt Longacre Northwest Missouri State 6032 260 PFA
6 Michael “Mike” Reilly William & Mary 6030 261 PFA/FA
7 Joe Okafor Lamar 6064 305 FA
8 Alfy Hill Winston Salem State 6035 283 FA
9 Evan Chrustic Dartmouth 6041 284 Tryout
10 Edward Mosley Alabama State 6021 251 Tryout
11 Nick Seither Georgetown (KY) 6026 273 Tryout
12 Arthur Miley Southern 6055 263 Tryout
13 Brandon Lee James Madison 6014 243 Tryout
14 Cody Muller New Hampshire 6025 260 Tryout
15 Will Schwarz Saginaw Valley State 6040 257 Tryout
16 Alec May Georgetown 6030 246 Tryout
17 Jeff Covitz Bryant 6013 245 Tryout
18 Jamil Cooks Alcorn State 6026 237 Tryout
19 Joshua “Josh” Bredl CSU-Pueblo 6056 290 Tryout
20 Jaycee Totty Sacramento State 6017 256 Tryout
21 Erik Williams Bethune-Cookman 6024 270 Tryout
22 Laith Wallschleger Delaware 6024 278 Tryout
23 Nick Napolitano Wingate 6014 249 Tryout
24 Alex Markarian Humboldt State 6027 267 Tryout
25 Justin Oxedine The Citadel 6017 241 Tryout
26 Zachary “Zach” Williams Southern Connecticut State 6045 266 Tryout
27 Anthony Gonzales Tarleton State 6040 260 Tryout
28 Everett Ellefsen McNeese State 6021 243 Tryout
29 Felton Collins Murray State 6036 265 Tryout
30 Christopher Robinson Morgan State 6014 230 Tryout
31 Tyredius “Ty” Phillips Missouri Valley 6010 258 Tryout
32 Nelson Wienke Michigan Tech 6022 265 Tryout
33 Josh Alaeze Central Connecticut State 5114 243 Tryout
34 Bret Shannon Butler 6017 235 Tryout
35 Ronald Fuller Jackson State 6040 270 Tryout
36 Toby Onyechi Liberty 6022 261 Tryout
37 Pat O’Hara Monmouth (NJ) 6025 247 Tryout
38 Felix Small North Carolina Central 6021 242 Tryout
39 Daniel Holland East Central 6005 240 Tryout
40 David Kafovalu Azusa Pacific 6042 251 Tryout
41 Jacob Newman Southeastern Louisiana 6014 290 Tryout
42 Austin Graves Idaho State 6014 255 Tryout
43 Justin Williamson Richmond 6040 265 Tryout
44 Matt Bowman Nebraska-Kearney 6013 255 Tryout
45 Deion Roberson Alcorn State 5110 255 Tryout
46 David Sumter C.W. Post 6020 276 Tryout
47 John Washington VMI 6020 255 Tryout
48 Demetrius Williams Marist 6010 265 Tryout
49 Derrick Saulsberry Delaware 6016 237 Tryout
50 Darien Moody Alcorn State 6012 252 Tryout
51 Troy Guptill University of Mary (ND) 6012 235 Tryout
52 Chris Alvarez Rowan 6024 240 Tryout
53 Jeff Van Den Top Wayne State (NE) 6051 235 Tryout
54 Demetrius Baldwin-Youngblood Bucknell 6002 285 Tryout
55 Justin Harris Cornell 6051 272 Tryout
56 Bo Putrah St. Cloud State 6024 255 Tryout
DEFENSIVE TACKLES
Rank First Name Last Name School HT WT Round
1 Rodney Gunter Delaware State 6043 298 7th
2 Xavier Williams Northern Iowa 6016 320 7th-PFA
3 Derrick Lott Chattanooga 6040 314 PFA
4 Vaetuitonga “Tonga” Takai Montana 6020 299 PFA/FA
5 Jasper Coleman William & Mary 6033 294 PFA/FA
6 Tory Slater West Georgia 6040 290 Tryout
7 Davon Walls Lincoln (MO) 6043 301 Tryout
8 Bradon Pate Illinois State 6030 288 Tryout
9 Isiah Dunning Grand Valley State 6014 289 Tryout
10 George Riddick Norfolk State 6026 315 Tryout
11 Ashton Dorsey Texas A&M Commerce 6015 302 Tryout
12 Nigel Crawford-Kinny Saint Augustine’s (NC) 6044 307 Tryout
13 Dominique Davis Liberty 6047 277 Tryout
14 Conor O’Neal Winston Salem State 6030 318 Tryout
15 Lexington Smith Northern Colorado 6022 324 Tryout
16 Jaylen Jordan Southern 6034 297 Tryout
17 David Adebiyi Savannah State 6024 279 Tryout
18 Casey Davenport Winston Salem State 6014 286 Tryout
19 Terrace Bourne Saint Francis (PA) 6001 334 Tryout
20 Bernard Little Fort Valley State 6026 311 Tryout
21 Troy Moore Sacred Heart 6024 291 Tryout
22 Kraig Akins Western Oregon 6014 290 Tryout
23 Evan Kelly Richmond 6006 285 Tryout
24 Chris Brown Tarleton State 6030 333 Tryout
25 Bryan Thomson East Stroudsburg 6003 299 Tryout
26 Justin Mitchell Alabama State 6017 300 Tryout
27 Jerry Mathis Samford 6022 309 Tryout
28 Carlif Taylor Southern Connecticut State 6001 314 Tryout
29 Justin Waltzer Saint Anselm 6023 301 Tryout
30 DeAndre Slate Fordham 6010 262 Tryout
31 Caleb Lawrence Jacksonville State 5113 312 Tryout
32 Barry Ballinger Minnesota State-Mankato 6002 300 Tryout
33 Arthur Tsapdong Seton Hill 6020 290 Tryout
34 James Smith Charleston Southern 6002 290 Tryout
35 Taylor Russell Stonehill 6040 325 Tryout
36 Kyle Connors Siena Heights 6007 285 Tryout
37 Obum Obukwelu Harvard 6012 275 Tryout
38 Ryan Armstrong Olivet (MI) 6003 285 Tryout
39 Curtis Hill South Carolina State 6001 320 Tryout
40 Matt Acree Drake 6020 295 Tryout
41 Connor Myers Weber State 5111 290 Tryout
NOSE TACKLES
Rank First Name Last Name School HT WT Round
1 Deon Simon Northwestern State 6043 317 7th
2 Charles Tuaau Texas A&M Commerce 6035 328 FA
3 Marcus Cribbs Ferris State 6027 348 Tryout
4 Derrick “Bill” Billups Alabama State 6016 338 Tryout
5 Frank Boenzi Grand Valley State 6015 295 Tryout
6 Marquel Combs Southeastern Louisiana 6016 294 Tryout
7 Damon Williams Abilene Christian 6035 335 Tryout
8 Jared Washington West Alabama 6011 305 Tryout
9 Saula Taufa Dixie State 6023 315 Tryout
10 Drake Harris New Haven 6000 300 Tryout
OUTSIDE LINEBACKERS
Rank First Name Last Name School HT WT Round
1 Charles “Davis” Tull Chattanooga 6025 244 4th
2 Kyle Emanuel North Dakota State 6032 254 5th
3 Edmond Robinson Newberry 6025 242 6th-7th
4 Zackary “Zack” Hodges Harvard 6024 251 7th-PFA
5 Darius Allen CSU-Pueblo 6015 229 PFA
6 Tavrean “Sage” Harold James Madison 6026 242 PFA
7 Cameron Ontko Cal Poly 5106 222 PFA/FA
8 Carlton Littlejohn North Dakota State 6010 219 PFA/FA
9 LeBranden Richardson Bethune-Cookman 6005 243 PFA/FA
10 Marke Powell Winston Salem State 6034 235 FA
11 Markus Pierce-Brewster West Texas A&M 6041 238 FA
12 Andrew Bose Rhode Island 6011 234 FA
13 Travis Taylor Murray State 6021 240 FA
14 Tony Bell Tennessee-Martin 5114 226 FA
15 Kevin Kintzel Western Illinois 6016 232 FA
16 William “Ty” Brown North Carolina Central 6041 238 Tryout
17 Gary Wilkins Furman 6017 237 Tryout
18 Nickolas “Nick” Richardson Abilene Christian 6011 242 Tryout
19 Takari Johnson Concordia (MI) 6002 238 Tryout
20 Brock Lutes Bemidji State 6021 230 Tryout
21 Anthony “Quinn” Backus Coastal Carolina 5093 216 Tryout
22 Leron Furr Fort Valley State 6020 230 Tryout
23 Isaiah Fleming Cheyney 5102 227 Tryout
24 Jack Sherlock South Dakota State 6033 243 Tryout
25 Tyrelle Johnson Eastern Kentucky 5114 224 Tryout
26 Collin Garrett Stephen F. Austin 5115 235 Tryout
27 Jason Taylor Catawba 6016 230 Tryout
28 Tyrell Adams West Georgia 6016 228 Tryout
29 Marcell Coke Norfolk State 6003 221 Tryout
30 Travis Williams Youngstown State 6015 212 Tryout
31 Donald “D.J.” Gnader Northwest Missouri State 6013 218 Tryout
32 Deshawn Dinwiddie Emporia State 6012 208 Tryout
33 Aaron Roane Richmond 6010 227 Tryout
34 Ariane McCree Jackson State 6010 240 Tryout
35 Aamir Petrose Wesley (DE) 6032 223 Tryout
36 Christopher “Chris” Harvey Ashland 6005 218 Tryout
37 Jared Koster New Mexico Highlands 6007 225 Tryout
38 Anthony Bass Tennessee State 6013 258 Tryout
39 Tyler Williamson Southern Illinois 6006 228 Tryout
40 Tavarus Dantzler Bethune-Cookman 6015 237 Tryout
41 Gabriel “Gabe” Middlebrook Charleston Southern 6006 216 Tryout
42 Nores Fradi Wayne State (MI) 6000 216 Tryout
43 Spencer Lynn California (PA) 6010 230 Tryout
44 Maximiliano “Max” Flores Northern Colorado 5110 226 Tryout
45 Deron Bruce Ottawa (KS) 6026 227 Tryout
46 Eric Reimer Northwest Missouri State 6013 235 Tryout
47 Derrick Mann Assumption 6020 217 Tryout
48 Jerome Howard Prairie View A&M 5110 223 Tryout
49 Tanner Wells Lake Erie 6021 226 Tryout
50 Airek Green William & Mary 5117 211 Tryout
51 David Smith Grambling State 6027 245 Tryout
52 Maduka Nwanekezi Bryant 6014 239 Tryout
53 Grant Singer University of Mary (ND) 6001 225 Tryout
54 Travis Beck North Dakota State 5116 209 Tryout
55 Phil Latimer Nebraska Wesleyan 6000 245 Tryout
56 Blake Baker Lenoir-Rhyne 6002 250 Tryout
57 Steve Orisakwe Grambling State 5102 218 Tryout
58 Gary Henderson Glenville State 6012 240 Tryout
59 Christopher “Chris” Randolph Johnson C. Smith 6010 233 Tryout
60 Cody Simcox East Stroudsburg 6012 230 Tryout
61 Greg Hegstad Northwestern (IA) 6020 212 Tryout
62 Eric Wright Richmond 6006 230 Tryout
63 Andrew Carter South Carolina State 6000 240 Tryout
64 Alexander “Alex” Glover South Carolina State 6002 220 Tryout
65 Tanner Botts Lenoir-Rhyne 6010 215 Tryout
66 Nick Sigmon Liberty 6005 245 Tryout
67 Cody Acker Morgan State 6000 220 Tryout
68 Muhasibi Wakeel Chattanooga 5102 225 Tryout
69 Cole Moore Montana State 6012 220 Tryout
70 Greg Hayward Saint Xavier (IL) 6025 230 Tryout
71 Rory Island Delta State 5115 225 Tryout
72 Zach Brownell Huntingdon College 6000 220 Tryout
73 Trevor Phillips Whittier (CA) 6000 225 Tryout
74 Luke Rankie Gannon 6021 245 Tryout
75 Justin Church Southeastern Louisiana 6034 235 Tryout
76 Brandon Harper Widener 6002 228 Tryout
77 Greg Lofquist Minnesota Crookston 5111 222 Tryout
78 Christian Dorsey Albany (NY) 5102 215 Tryout
INSIDE LINEBACKERS
Rank First Name Last Name School HT WT Round
1 Nick Dzubnar Cal Poly 6010 241 PFA
2 Alexander “Alex” Singleton Montana State 6022 233 PFA
3 Julian Howsare Clarion 6022 248 PFA
4 Ronnie Hamlin Eastern Washington 6014 229 FA
5 Isiah Corbett Southeastern Louisiana 6002 245 FA
6 Mike Zeuli Princeton 6017 234 Tryout
7 Ronell Williams West Chester 5116 242 Tryout
8 David Mackall Delaware 6032 233 Tryout
9 Tyre Coleman Hobart 6004 262 Tryout
10 Evan Byers Bucknell 5106 235 Tryout
11 Xavier Russo Brown 6046 257 Tryout
12 Drew Misita Southeastern Louisiana 6004 247 Tryout
13 Shaun Ward Florida A&M 6005 248 Tryout
14 Austin Hasquet Northern Arizona 6007 232 Tryout
15 Ralph Williams Jr. Bethune-Cookman 5117 240 Tryout
16 Nicholas “Nick” Thrasher Tennessee State 6002 246 Tryout
17 Tyler Zimmer Seton Hill 6013 237 Tryout
18 Matthew “Matt” Mosley Grand Valley State 6012 238 Tryout
19 Jonathan Spain Elon 6010 234 Tryout
20 Michael Gruber Brevard 6012 233 Tryout
21 Sosthene Kapepula Wesley (DE) 6017 222 Tryout
22 Rush Seaver Angelo State 6014 250 Tryout
23 Dan Sullivan Monmouth (NJ) 6011 225 Tryout
24 Chass Glaspie Central Oklahoma 5113 256 Tryout
25 Seth Bailey Eastern New Mexico 6015 230 Tryout
26 Sean Blomquist Carroll (MT) 5110 232 Tryout
27 Christon Gill Western Carolina 6000 229 Tryout
28 Kevin Thomas Wofford 6014 232 Tryout
29 Aaron Breed Grambling State 5100 225 Tryout
30 Bre’nard Williams Clark Atlanta 5092 245 Tryout
31 Justin Avery Charleston (WV) 5117 242 Tryout
32 Andrew Beisel Missouri State 6014 225 Tryout
33 Auston Johnson South Dakota 5106 239 Tryout
34 Javontay Williams Johnson C. Smith 6016 258 Tryout
35 Michael Carlisle Jacksonville State 5103 228 Tryout
36 Mitchell Hoskins Faulkner (AL) 5113 241 Tryout
37 Desmond “Dez” Williams Youngstown State 5107 237 Tryout
38 Khari Brown Howard 6010 240 Tryout
39 Daniel “Dan” Davis Penn 6022 240 Tryout
40 Mike Labor West Chester 6023 225 Tryout
41 Keshaun Malone Bacone (OK) 6020 240 Tryout
42 Jaquawne Simpkins American International 6020 235 Tryout
43 Cody Bloom Ashland 5110 243 Tryout
44 Shane McNeely New Hampshire 6013 245 Tryout
45 Mitch Beckstead Idaho State 5110 235 Tryout
46 Cameron Trudell Walsh 5090 234 Tryout
CORNERBACKS
Rank First Name Last Name School HT WT Round
1 Tye Smith Towson 6001 184 7th-PFA
2 Al-Hajj “Hajj” Shabazz West Chester 6007 200 PFA
3 De’Ante Saunders Tennessee State 5086 185 PFA
4 Imoan Claiborne Northwestern State 5097 193 PFA
5 Tray Walker Texas Southern 6021 191 FA
6 Cariel Brooks Adams State 5086 192 FA
7 Earnest “C.J.” Roberts CSU-Pueblo 5100 183 FA
8 Qumain Black East Central 5104 188 FA
9 Axel Ofori Jr. Maine 5096 194 FA
10 Steven Godbolt Webber International (FL) 5095 176 FA
11 Travis Manning Northwest Missouri State 5110 196 Tryout
12 De’Vante Bausby Pittsburg State 6005 177 Tryout
13 Will Brown Missouri S&T 6000 186 Tryout
14 Denzel Rice Coastal Carolina 5116 190 Tryout
15 Jean-Daniel “JD” Roussel Sacred Heart 5102 186 Tryout
16 Ian Williams Fordham 5112 182 Tryout
17 Kendrick “Kenny” Scott Liberty 5094 178 Tryout
18 Darrin Marrow Norfolk State 6001 201 Tryout
19 Deontre’ Hurst Grand Valley State 5105 194 Tryout
20 Michael “Mike” Lee Fort Valley State 6000 180 Tryout
21 Thurgood Dennis Wisconsin-Eau Claire 5104 173 Tryout
22 Brendon Felder Winston Salem State 5103 183 Tryout
23 Toren Joseph Nicholls State 6010 187 Tryout
24 Izauea Lanier West Alabama 6003 188 Tryout
25 Thomas Finnie Bethune-Cookman 5086 184 Tryout
26 Deon’tae Florence Weber State 5086 173 Tryout
27 Jeremy Crayton Southern Arkansas 6000 191 Tryout
28 Ed Brown Fort Hays State 6006 193 Tryout
29 Jamaris “JB” Brown Walsh 5081 174 Tryout
30 Jordan Chapman Fordham 6012 187 Tryout
31 Domonique Johnson Oklahoma Panhandle State 5114 185 Tryout
32 Martinez Davis Western Illinois 5092 194 Tryout
33 Sharon Irwin Newberry 5105 182 Tryout
34 Deonte Flowers Montana State 5104 183 Tryout
35 Prater-Oakley Oakley West Texas A&M 5075 181 Tryout
36 Steven Thames New Hampshire 5112 186 Tryout
37 Victor Banjo Wittenberg (OH) 5112 205 Tryout
38 Gerren DuHart Wayne State (MI) 5107 187 Tryout
39 Travis Lee Miles College 5110 172 Tryout
40 Julius Childs Youngstown State 5095 171 Tryout
41 Antwan Eddie Robert Morris 5086 183 Tryout
42 Carlos Cox Friends (KS) 5102 180 Tryout
43 Brady Grayvold Wisconsin Whitewater 5102 200 Tryout
44 Avery Boykin Mississippi Valley State 5107 190 Tryout
45 Davonte Anderson Stony Brook 5085 185 Tryout
46 Jerrell McFadden Indiana (PA) 5090 185 Tryout
47 Mike Carey Concord (WV) 5110 175 Tryout
FREE SAFETIES
Rank First Name Last Name School HT WT Round
1 Dean Marlowe James Madison 6013 205 6th
2 Jacob Hagen Liberty 6024 205 7th
3 Tevin McDonald Eastern Washington 5113 201 PFA
4 Keeston Terry Pittsburg State 6013 211 PFA/FA
5 Daniel Fitzpatrick Tennessee State 6007 207 FA
6 Tyree Hollins Grambling State 5093 188 FA
7 Christian Dudzik North Dakota State 5096 192 FA
8 Jarrett Dieudonne Wagner 6001 199 FA
9 Ronald Fields Texas A&M Commerce 6015 184 Tryout
10 Desmond Cooper Charlotte 6015 216 Tryout
11 Chris Abner Central Connecticut State 6000 206 Tryout
12 Colin Kimball Mercyhurst 5105 181 Tryout
13 Norman Hayes Harvard 5097 199 Tryout
14 Tyler Thornton Azusa Pacific 5075 181 Tryout
15 Kevin “K.J.” Johnson Lamar 6017 205 Tryout
16 Darren Myles Dubuque (IA) 6010 203 Tryout
17 Michael “Mike” Wade Sam Houston State 5104 192 Tryout
18 Eryon Barnett Montana State 6017 200 Tryout
19 Melvin Taveras South Dakota State 5103 186 Tryout
20 Zach Adler Marist 6000 202 Tryout
21 Kyle Griffin Northern Colorado 6002 210 Tryout
22 Aaron Sam McNeese State 5083 184 Tryout
23 Reggie Barnette Richmond 6012 192 Tryout
24 Nathan Hancock Minnesota State-Mankato 6006 195 Tryout
25 Jarrod Lacy CSU-Pueblo 5102 203 Tryout
26 Justin Grant Richmond 6004 211 Tryout
27 Devon Francois Alcorn State 5092 205 Tryout
28 Tim Moinet Hillsdale 6024 212 Tryout
29 Marty Jones Tennessee Tech 5105 195 Tryout
30 Micheal Jordan Fort Hays State 5102 180 Tryout
31 Lane Haller Chadron State 6020 210 Tryout
32 Cameron “Cam” Alston Howard 5110 190 Tryout
33 Zack Mitchell Ouachita Baptist 5110 185 Tryout
34 Kevin Reaves Eastern New Mexico 5090 190 Tryout
35 Demaris Freeman Charleston Southern 5113 214 Tryout
36 Charles Boyett UC Davis 5112 195 Tryout
37 Philip George Catawba 5112 190 Tryout
STRONG SAFETIES
Rank First Name Last Name School HT WT Round
1 Jaquiski Tartt Samford 6013 218 3rd
2 Gordon Hill Sacred Heart 5106 212 7th-PFA
3 Harold Jones-Quartey Findlay (OH) 5106 215 PFA
4 Anthony “Ace” Clark Western Carolina 6020 216 PFA
5 Caleb Schaffitzel Missouri State 5113 213 FA
6 Lyndell Johnson Emporia State 6032 206 FA
7 Marcus McMorris Furman 5112 203 Tryout
8 Keenan Lambert Norfolk State 5117 209 Tryout
9 Charles Cook Yale 6027 216 Tryout
10 Christian Richard Stony Brook 6005 212 Tryout
11 Mario Rowson Delaware 6027 211 Tryout
12 Michael Johnson Fayetteville State 6007 198 Tryout
13 Dontae McCoy Illinois State 5115 208 Tryout
14 Robert “Rob” Marshall Montana State 5114 198 Tryout
15 Andre Rawls Virginia State 5113 198 Tryout
16 Joe Sarnese Villanova 5117 193 Tryout
17 Matt Hermanson Montana 6002 198 Tryout
18 Marte Sears Faulkner (AL) 6040 220 Tryout
19 Colten Heagle North Dakota State 5110 202 Tryout
20 Johnathan Shuler Austin Peay State 6010 195 Tryout
21 Darious Lane Harding 5093 200 Tryout
22 Bishop Neal Saint Francis (PA) 5102 203 Tryout
23 Ryan Griffin Jackson State 5093 183 Tryout
24 Brandon Stanley Eastern Kentucky 6017 204 Tryout
25 Ivan Tagoe William & Mary 5117 212 Tryout
26 Levon Williams Fordham 6013 195 Tryout
27 C.J. Conway Montclair State 6001 205 Tryout
28 Zackary “Zack” Richardson Henderson State 6004 200 Tryout
29 Khari Al-Mateen Maine 6010 207 Tryout
30 DeMarco Donaldson Malone (OH) 5101 204 Tryout
31 Lance Richardson Newberry 6004 216 Tryout
32 Ray Mitchell Northern Iowa 6000 191 Tryout
33 Jeremiah Maluia Humboldt State 5104 204 Tryout
34 Davon Moore Delaware State 5113 202 Tryout
35 Shai Kobayashi Arkansas Tech 5090 200 Tryout
36 C.J. Morgan Alcorn State 6024 210 Tryout
37 Chace Green Langston (OK) 6005 205 Tryout
38 Pernell Williams Coastal Carolina 6002 191 Tryout
39 Charles Moore Tarleton State 5090 200 Tryout
40 Satiir Stevenson Guilford (NC) 5091 200 Tryout
41 Donald D’Alesio Youngstown State 5111 195 Tryout
42 Austin Tallant Tennessee Tech 5097 205 Tryout
43 Nathan Lindsey Fort Hays State 6003 190 Tryout
44 Jonathon Rollins Western Illinois 5100 200 Tryout
45 Levi Barber Shepherd 5113 220 Tryout
46 Marco Ricchetti West Liberty 6020 200 Tryout
47 Jared Roberts Lafayette 6010 200 Tryout
48 Mike Armiento Colgate 5100 185 Tryout
49 Robbie Kendall Sacramento State 5110 185 Tryout
50 Paul Eatman Jr. Morgan State 5110 195 Tryout
51 Zach Elias Dayton 5100 190 Tryout
KICKERS
Rank First Name Last Name School HT WT Round
1 Tom Obarski Concordia St. Paul 5097 181 PFA/FA
2 Joseph “Joey” Cejudo Youngstown State 6037 198 FA
3 Andrew Franks Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 6004 202 FA
4 Taylor Pontius North Alabama 5117 201 FA
5 Adam Keller North Dakota State 6011 198 Tryout
6 Ryan Adams Southeastern Louisiana 5110 213 Tryout
7 Andrew Lloyd Eastern Kentucky 5115 188 Tryout
8 David “Alex” Catron Coastal Carolina 6020 171 Tryout
9 Thomas Kinney Southern Illinois 5087 167 Tryout
10 Justin Syrovatka South Dakota State 5093 205 Tryout
11 Christopher “Chris” Barrick Prairie View A&M 6034 228 Tryout
12 John Schmiemeier Missouri Western State 5110 195 Tryout
13 Connor Frazell Pittsburg State 5093 183 Tryout
14 John Carpenter William & Mary 6002 190 Tryout
15 Nate Ray Jr. Wisconsin Oshkosh 6001 180 Tryout
16 Cody Nuzzo California (PA) 5083 195 Tryout
17 Chase Varnadore Florida A&M 5100 170 Tryout
18 Matt Bruder Humboldt State 5082 185 Tryout
19 Justin Powell Lenoir-Rhyne 5086 170 Tryout
20 Nick Aussieker Illinois State 5102 190 Tryout
21 Scott Miller Indianapolis 5090 181 Tryout
PUNTERS
Rank First Name Last Name School HT WT Round
1 Kyle Loomis Portland State 6015 227 PFA
2 Patrick Carney New Mexico Highlands 5117 207 Tryout
3 Andrew Cerett California (PA) 6045 260 Tryout
4 Greg Peranich Samford 6035 174 Tryout
5 Jake Miller Eastern Washington 6046 225 Tryout
6 Ryan Mohr Monmouth (NJ) 5116 218 Tryout
7 Luke Allen Stony Brook 6020 208 Tryout
8 Kyle Hamby Salisbury (MD) 5107 202 Tryout
9 CJ Laros Illinois State 6013 212 Tryout
10 Matt Kussmann Illinois Wesleyan 6015 247 Tryout
11 Scott Groner Missouri Western State 6040 200 Tryout
12 Kyle Jaski Missouri Southern State 5102 209 Tryout
13 Adam Lutz Campbell 6001 235 Tryout
14 Mike Wenk Southwest Minnesota State 5112 205 Tryout
15 Jordan Blair East Stroudsburg 6030 220 Tryout
16 Daniel Backx American International 6015 210 Tryout
17 Chris Picano Grand Valley State 5100 200 Tryout
18 Kyle Goodburn Northwest Missouri State 5117 206 Tryout
19 Nick Pollard Chattanooga 5112 180 Tryout
20 Jared Heim Southeastern Oklahoma State 5072 170 Tryout
21 Brad Prasky New Hampshire 6000 203 Tryout
22 James Satterfield Tennessee-Martin 6002 171 Tryout
LONG SNAPPERS
Rank First Name Last Name School HT WT Round
1 Courtland Clavette Brown 6030 240 Tryout
2 Shane Ballard Coastal Carolina 6032 212 Tryout
3 Chris Highland Illinois State 6015 232 Tryout
4 Thor Hadfield Southern Illinois 6030 229 Tryout
5 Nathan Gibbs Youngstown State 6000 230 Tryout
6 Matthew Humphries West Alabama 6000 230 Tryout
RETURN SPECIALISTS
Rank First Name Last Name School HT WT Round
1 Latavious “Tay” Willis Southern Illinois 5061 167 Tryout
2 Stoney Burns Bethel (TN) 5074 187 Tryout
3 Etauj Allen Ouachita Baptist 5091 171 Tryout
4 Alex Tillman North Dakota 5084 195 Tryout
5 Devonte “Terry” Johnson Florida A&M 5096 190 Tryout
6 Shawn Johnson Montana State 5092 181 Tryout
7 Devin “Slime” Rahming Duquesne 5107 173 Tryout
8 Antonio Bray Sterling (KS) 5064 170 Tryout
9 Stephan Dickens CSU-Pueblo 5080 177 Tryout
10 Tevin Allen Illinois State 5074 173 Tryout
11 Nate Robitaille Stonehill 5116 182 Tryout
12 L.J. Stroman UNC Pembroke 5094 182 Tryout
13 Derrick Joseph Towson 5082 154 Tryout
14 Mike Early Arkansas-Monticello 5105 183 Tryout
15 Lawrence “Poppy” Livers Villanova 5070 168 Tryout
16 Chad Owens Northern Iowa 5096 189 Tryout
17 Javarias “J.J.” Hubbard Gardner-Webb 5065 162 Tryout
18 Ira Jewitt Louisiana College 5064 150 Tryout
19 Justin Howard Wisconsin Whitewater 5102 185 Tryout
20 Jeremiah McKie Presbyterian College 5112 180 Tryout
21 Kierre Brown Elon 5083 174 Tryout
22 Terrell Roberson California (PA) 5082 195 Tryout
23 Anthony Yancy Angelo State 6000 170 Tryout