By College Football Analyst Josh Buchanan for TonySoftli.com

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

WR Jeff Janis, Saginaw Valley State, Sr., 6-3, 218

WR Marquez Clark, Central Oklahoma, Jr., 5-11, 190

WR Trevor Harman, Shippensburg, Jr., 6-2, 210

TE Joe Don Duncan, Dixie State, Sr., 6-4, 270

OL Matt Feiler, Bloomsburg, Sr., 6-7, 325

OL Matt Armstrong, Grand Valley State, Sr., 6-3, 290

OL Jeremy Gatson, Shaw, Sr., 6-4, 325

OL Brian Clarke, Bloomsburg, Sr., 6-3, 290

OL William Wright, West Georgia, Sr., 6-3, 310

QB Dustin Vaughan, West Texas A&M, Sr., 6-5, 220

RB Franklyn Quiteh, Bloomsburg, Sr., 5-9, 206

RB Rondell White, West Chester, Sr., 5-10, 185

 

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL Darius Allen, CSU-Pueblo, Jr., 6-3, 239

DL Matt Longacre, Northwest Missouri State, Jr., 6-3, 240

DL Jake Metz, Shippensburg, Sr., 6-7, 255

DL Larry Webster, Bloomsburg, Sr., 6-7, 250

LB Carlos Fields, Winston-Salem State, Sr., 6-2, 220

LB Tavarius Wilson, North Alabama, Sr., 5-11, 235

LB LeRon Furr, Fort Valley State, Sr., 6-3, 225

LB Keaton Stiggers, Henderson State, Sr., 6-2, 245

CB Brandon Dixon, Northwest Missouri State, Sr., 6-0, 195

CB Pierre Desir, Lindenwood, Sr., 6-2, 206

S Dexter Moody, Albany State, Sr., 6-3, 204

S Michael Green, Lenoir-Rhyne, Sr., 6-0, 195

 

FIRST TEAM SPECIALISTS

K Sergio Castillo, West Texas A&M, Sr., 5-11, 195

P Brandon Kliesen, CSU-Pueblo, Sr., 5-10, 221

AP John Brown, Pittsburg State, Sr., 5-11, 170

KR Nathan Slaughter, West Texas A&M, Sr., 5-10, 185

PR Marquez Clark, Central Oklahoma, Jr., 5-11, 190

 

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

WR Freddie Martino, North Greenville, Sr., 6-0, 195

WR John Brown, Pittsburg State, Sr., 5-11, 170

WR Vernon Johnson, Texas A&M Commerce, Jr., 6-1, 190

TE Ryan Corbin, Southwestern Oklahoma State, Sr., 6-4, 250

OL Matthew Reece, Tuskegee, Jr., 6-3, 310

OL Craig Watts, West Texas A&M, Sr., 6-4, 335

OL Cole Manhart, Nebraska-Kearney, Jr., 6-6, 300

OL Byron Dovales, IUP, Sr., 6-3, 290

OL Jamal Ellis, Newberry, Sr., 6-4, 315

QB Kevin Rodgers, Henderson State, Jr., 6-3, 215

RB Keidrick Jackson, Midwestern State, Sr., 5-9, 210

RB Tyler Tonderum, Southwest Minnesota State, Jr., 5-10, 191

 

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL Jamie Meder, Ashland, Sr., 6-2, 304

DL Zach Moore, Concordia St. Paul, Sr., 6-6, 278

DL Ethan Westbrooks, West Texas A&M, Sr., 6-4, 275

DL Charles Tuaau, Texas A&M Commerce, Jr., 6-5, 310

LB Chris Pope, Valdosta State, Sr., 6-1, 215

LB Taylor McCuller, West Texas A&M, Sr., 6-2, 240

LB Jake Edmiston, Colorado Mesa, Sr., 6-2, 225

LB Colby Ring, Minnesota Duluth, Sr., 6-1, 225

CB Thomas Wolfe III, Fort Valley State, Sr., 6-0, 185

CB Brian Dixon, Northwest Missouri State, Sr., 6-0, 195

S Jack Moro, St. Cloud State, Sr., 5-11, 190

S Curtis Slater, West Texas A&M, Sr., 5-9, 195

 

SECOND TEAM SPECIALISTS

K Steve Wakefield, Mercyhurst, Sr., 5-11, 175

P Scottie Gallardo, Fort Lewis, Sr., 6-0, 215

AP Marquez Clark, Central Oklahoma, Jr., 5-11, 190

KR Corey Washington, Newberry, Sr., 6-4, 200

PR CJ Davis Shepherd, Fr., 5-9, 182

 

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE

WR Torrence Allen, West Texas A&M, Sr., 6-1, 190

WR Corey Washington, Newberry, Sr., 6-4, 200

WR Robert Holland, Chowan, Sr., 6-3, 190

TE Reggie Jordan, Missouri Western State, Sr., 6-3, 235

OL Joe Ray, Lenoir-Rhyne, Soph., 6-0, 245

OL Mike Nelson, Central Washington, Sr., 6-4, 305

OL Viondy Merisma, American International, Sr., 6-4, 285

OL Marcus Cuellar, Western Oregon, Sr., 6-4, 320

OL Ryan Riggins, Fort Valley State, Sr., 6-7, 320

QB Jonathon Jennings, Saginaw Valley State, Sr., 6-2, 205

RB Terrell Watson, Azusa Pacific, Jr., 6-2, 230

RB Glen Clinton, Chadron State, Sr., 5-10, 200

 

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

DL Troy Harris, Mars Hill, Sr., 6-4, 260

DL Howard Jones, Shepherd, Sr., 6-4, 238

DL Robert Hayes, Shepherd, Sr., 6-2, 278

DL Blake Baker, Lenoir-Rhyne, Jr., 6-1, 215

LB Nate Dreiling, Pittsburg state, Sr., 6-4, 226

LB Ronell Williams, West Chester, Jr., 6-1, 230

LB Isaiah Fleming, Cheyney, Sr., 5-11, 220

LB Grant Singer, Mary, Jr., 6-1, 215

CB Justin Bell, Ohio Dominican, Sr., 5-10, 185

CB Neiko Conway, Midwestern State, Sr., 5-10, 185

S Caleb Massey, North Alabama, Sr., 6-0, 226

S Dewey McDonald, California PA, Sr., 6-0, 215

 

THIRD TEAM SPECIALISTS

K Brent Wahle, Ohio Dominican, Soph., 6-2, 175

P James McCombie, Slippery Rock, Sr., 6-0, 170

AP Rondell White, West Chester, Sr., 5-9, 180

KR Vernon Johnson, Texas A&M Commerce, Jr., 6-1, 190

PR Etauj Allen, Ouachita Baptist, Sr., 5-10, 165

 

FOURTH TEAM OFFENSE

WR Darius Davis, Henderson State, Jr., 5-11, 212

WR Gregory Moore, Lane, Sr., 6-4, 200

WR Dimitri Holmes, Mars Hill, Jr., 5-10, 165

TE Michael Flacco, New Haven, Soph., 6-5, 245

OL Cody Carlson, Northwest Missouri State, Sr., 6-3, 275

OL Terrance Harris, West Texas A&M, Sr., 6-4, 285

OL Tom Olson, Minnesota Duluth, Sr., 6-6, 285

OL Andrew Essman, Minnesota State Mankato, Sr., 6-2, 293

OL Chris Biondy, New Haven, Sr., 6-6, 290

QB Joe Clancy, Merrimack, Sr., 6-3, 210

RB Daiquone Ford, Findlay, Soph., 5-7, 190

RB Anthony Taylor, Ashland, Jr., 5-11, 209

 

FOURTH TEAM DEFENSE

DL Lawrence Virgil, Valdosta State, Sr., 6-5, 290

DL Donnie Owens, Winston-Salem State, Sr., 6-3, 295

DL Julian Howsare, Clarion, Jr., 6-3, 255

DL Chris Schaudt, Minnesota State Mankato, Sr., 6-4, 272

LB DJ Gnader, Northwest Missouri State, Jr., 6-2, 225

LB Justin Shirk, Bloomsburg, Jr., 6-1, 240

LB Marquis Wadley, Tarleton State, Sr., 5-9, 215

LB Jaycob Coleman, Carson-Newman, Sr., 6-1, 205

CB Malcolm Butler, West Alabama, Sr., 5-11, 180

CB Darnell Evans, Shaw, Sr., 5-8, 181

S Chris Poston, Emporia State, Sr., 6-1, 193

S Tyler Thornton, Azusa Pacific, Jr., 5-8, 182

 

FOURTH TEAM SPECIALISTS

K Greg Saladino, Midwestern State, Sr., 5-11, 175

P Zach Pulkinen, Bemidji State, Sr., 5-11, 200

AP Mike DeCaro, New Haven, Sr., 5-9, 191

KR Darnell Evans, Shaw, Sr., 5-8, 181

PR Dennis Carter, Minnesota State Mankato, Sr., 5-9, 171