Tony Softli

QUARTERBACKS

  1. Deshaun Watson – Clemson – 20
  2. Mitchell Trubisky – North Carolina – 25
  3. DeShone Kizer – Notre Dame – 28
  4. Patrick Mahomes II – Texas Tech – 24 (Father MLB Pitcher)
  5. Davis Webb – California – 25 (Texas Tech Transfer/Captain at both)

Other talented quarterbacks outside Top 5

Brad Kaaya – Miami – 34
Joshua Dobbs – Tennessee – 29
Chad Kelly – Mississippi – 22
Nathan Peterman – Pittsburgh – 33
CJ Beathard – Iowa – 26
Trevor Knight – Texas A&M – 30
Sean Maquire – Florida State

 

RUNNING BACKS

  1. Christian McCaffrey – Stanford
  2. Joe Mixon – Oklahoma (C)
  3. Leonard Fournette – LSU (X)
  4. Dalvin Cook – Florida State (C, X)
  5. Curtis Samuel – Ohio State (3rd Down RB with excellent receiving skills from multiple spots)

Other talented running backs outside Top 5 that I graded:

D’Onta Foreman – Texas
Marlon Mack – South Florida
Jamaal Williams – BYU
Alvin Kamara – Tennessee
Kareem Hunt – Toledo
Samaje Perine – Oklahoma
Elijah McGuire – Louisiana
Wayne Gillman – Clemson
T.J. Logan – North Carolina
Brian Hill – Wyoming
Donnel Phumphrey – San Diego State
Tarik Cohen – North Carolina A&T(3rd Down RB & Return Specialist)
De’Angelo Henderson – Costal Carolina
James Conner – Pittsburgh (X)
TaQuan Mizzell – Virginia
Joe Williams – Utah (FC)
Anthony Wales – Western Kentucky

FULLBACKS

  1. Marquez Williams – Miami
  2. Freddie Stevenson – Florida State
  3. Sam Rogers – Virginia Tech
  4. Emmanuel Byrd – Marshall (Projection from H-Bac)

 

TIGHTENDS

  1. O.J. Howard – Alabama (TE)
  2. David Njoku – Miami (TE) (20 years old)
  3. Jordan Leggett – Clemson (TE)
  4. Evan Engram – Ole Miss (TEA)
  5. Adam Shaheen – Ashland (TE)

Other talented tight-ends outside Top 5 that I graded:

Gerald Everett – South Alabama (Athlete can be used at multiple spots) (TEA)
Bucky Hodges – Virginia Tech (TEA)
Jake Butt – Michigan (X-rehabbing ACL) (TE)
Eric Saubert – Drake (TE)
Jeremy Sprinkle – Arkansas (TEA)
Michael Roberts – Toledo (TEA)
Cethan Carter – Nebraska (TEA)
Darrell Daniels – Washington (TEA)
George Kittle – Iowa (TEB)

Keith Towbridge – Louisville
Hayden Plinke – El-Paso

Wide receiver

  1. Corey Davis – Western Michigan
  2. Mike Williams – Clemson
  3. JuJu Smith-Schuster – USC
  4. John Ross – Washington (X- Meniscus and Micro-fracture, shoulder Labrum)
  5. Chris Goodwin – Penn State

 

Other talented Wide Receivers outside Top 5 that I graded:

Zay Jones – East Carolina
ArDarius Stewart – Alabama
Josh Malone – Tennessee
Amara Darboh – Michigan
Josh Reynolds – Texas A&M
Dede Westbrook – Oklahoma
KD Cannon – Baylor
Tywan Taylor – Western Kentucky
Kenny Golladay – Northern Illinois
Cooper Kupp – Eastern Washington
Shelton Gibson – West Virginia
Robert Davis – Georgia State
Isaiah Ford – Virginia Tech
RJ Shelton – Michigan State
Chad Williams – Grambling
Keon Hatcher – Arkansas
Michael Rector – Stanford
Jehu Chesson – Michigan
Amba-Etta Two – Syracuse
Zachary Pascal – Old Dominion
Lance Lenior Jr – Western Illinois
Noel Thomas – Connecticut
Robert Wheelwright – Wisconsin
Kendrick Bourne – Eastern Washington
Krishawn Hogan – Marian

 

Offensive Tackle

  1. Cam Robinson – Alabama (20 years old/3 year starter
  2. Ryan Ramczyk – Wisconsin (X Hip)
  3. Garett Bolles – Utah (F – Is not a natural 300 pounder)
  4. Taylor Moton – Western Michigan
  5. Forrest Lamp – Western Kentucky (LT on tape and Sr. Bowl/Film 2015 LSU,2016 ALUN)

 

Other talented Offensive Tackle outside Top 5 that I graded:

Roderick Johnson – Florida State
Jermaine Eluemunor – Texas A&M
Antonio Garcia – Troy
Tyler Catalina – Georgia
JJ Dielman – Utah
Julien Davenport – Bucknell
William Holden – Vanderbilt
Chad Wheeler – USC
Connor McDermott – UCLA
Erik Magnuson – Michigan
Dan Skipper – Arkansas
Jonah Pirsig – Minnesota
Adam Bisnowaty – Pittsburgh
Andreas Knappe – Connecticut
Javarius Leamon – South Carolina State

 

Interior OL

  1. Dan Feeney – Indiana
  2. Dion Dawkins – Temple
  3. Pat Elflein – Ohio State
  4. Ethan Pocic – LSU OC/OG
  5. Dorian Johnson – Pitt

 

 

Other talented Interior Offensive Linemen outside Top 5 that I graded:

Ben Braden – Michigan
Tyler Orlosky – West Virginia
Kyle Fuller – Baylor
Cameron Tom-Southern Mississippi
James Guillermo II – Clemson
Andrew Eide – BYU
Corey Levin – Chattanooga
Cameron Lee – Illinois State
Nathan Theaker – Wayne State
Jerry Ugokwe – William & Mary
Alven Clayborn – Mississippi State
Ethan Cooper – Indiana Univ. Pennslyvania
Josh Boutte – LSU
Mafileo Koloamatangi – Hawaii

Interior DL

  1. Jonathan Allen – Alabama
  2. Malik McDowell – Michigan State
  3. Caleb Brantley, Florida (C – Assault of5’6-120 female)
  4. Montravius Adams – Auburn
  5. Dalvin Tomlinson, Alabama

 

Other talented Interior Defensive Linemen outside Top 5 that I graded:

Larry Ogunjobi, Charlotte
Chris Wormley – Michigan (3-4 DE)
Jaleel Johnson – Iowa
Davon Godchaux – LSU
Nazair Jones – North Carolina
Elijah Qualls – Washington
Jeremiah Ledbetter – Arkansas
Carlos Watkins -Clemson
Grover Stewart – Albany State
D.J. Jones – Mississippi
Vincent Taylor – Oklahoma State
Cornelius Henderson – Jackson State
Roderick Henderson – Alabama State
Edge rusher

  1. Myles Garrett – Texas A&M
  2. Solomon Thomas – Stanford
  3. Derek Barnett – Tennessee
  4. Takkarist McKinley – UCLA (X-360 degree Labrum tear, Glenoid fracture in shoulder)
  5. Charles Harris – Missouri

 

Other talented Defensive Ends/Edge Rushers  outside Top 5 that I graded:

Taco Charlton – Michigan
Tim Williams, Alabama (C ) (OLB)
Carl Lawson – Auburn
Jordan Willis – Kansas State
Nnamaka “Samson” Ebukam – Eastern Washington (OLB)
Tarell Basham – Ohio
DeMarcus Walker – Florida State
Tanoh Kpassaqnon – Villanova
Daeshon Hall – Texas A&M
Trey Hendrickson- Florida International (OLB)
Joe Mathis – Washington
Hunter Dimick – Utah
Patrick O’Connor – Eastern Michigan
Keionta Davis – Chattanooga
Dylan Donahue – West Georgia
Tashawn Bower – LSU
Cameron Malveaux – Houston
Lewis Neal – LSU

 

Linebackers

  1. Reuben Foster – Alabama
  2. Haason Reddick – Temple
  3. Jarrad Davis – Florida
  4. Zach Cunningham – Vanderbilt
  5. Tyus Bowser – Houston

Other talented Linebackers outside Top 5 that I graded:

TJ Watt – Wisconsin
Alex Anzalone – Florida
Raekwon McMillan – Ohio State
Kendell Beckwith – LSU (X)
Duke Riley – LSU
Ryan Anderson – Alabama
Ben Gedon – Michigan
Anthony Walker – Northwestern
Blair Brown –Ohio
Connor Harris – Lindenwood
Nick Usher – UTEP
Tre’Von Johnson – Weber State

 

Cornerback

  1. Marshon Lattimore – Ohio State
  2. Marlon Humphrey – Alabama
  3. Gareon Conley – Ohio State
  4. Kevin King – Washington
  5. Tre’Davious White – LSU

 

Other talented Corners outside Top 5 that I graded:

Adoree’ Jackson – USC
Quincy Wilson – Florida
Jourdan Lewis – Michigan
Fabian Moreau – UCLA
Shaquill Griffin – Central Florida
Cordera Tankersley – Clemson
Sidney Jones – Washngton (X)
Teez Tabor – Florida
Ahkello Witherspoon – Colorado
Cameron Sutton – Tennessee
Jalen Myrick – Minnesota
Howard Wilson – Houston
Corn Elder – Miami (FL)
Damontae Kazee- San Diego State
Arthur Maulet – Memphis
Jamal Agnew – San Diego
Desmond Lawrence – North Carolina
Ryan Lewis – Pittsburgh

 

Safety

  1. Jamal Adams – LSU
  2. Malik Hooker, Ohio State
  3. Budda Baker – Washington (Nickel)
  4. Obi Melifonwu, Connecticut
  5. Marcus Williams – Utah

 

Other talented Safeties outside Top 5 that I graded:

Josh Jones – North Carolina State
Jabrill Peppers, – Michigan
Eddie Jackson- Alabama
Desmond King – Iowa
Marcus Maye, Florida
Justin Evans – Texas A&M
Delano Hill – Michigan
Xavier Woods – Louisiana Tech
Lorenzo Jerome – Saint Francis (PA)
Mike Tyson – Cincinnati
Ahmad Thomas – Oklahoma