By College Football  Analyst Josh Buchanan for TonySoftli.com

 

FCS PRESEASON ALL-AMERICAN TEAM

 

 

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

WR Cooper Kupp, Eastern Washington, Jr.

WR Darrin Peterson, Liberty, Sr.

WR Chris King, Duquesne, Sr.

TE Jordan Payne, Alcorn State, Sr.

OL Joe Haeg, North Dakota State, Sr.

OL Clay DeBord, Eastern Washington, Sr.

OL Jonathan Burgess, Liberty, Sr.

OL Garrick Mayweather Jr., Fordham, Sr.

OL Corey Levin, Chattanooga, Jr.

QB John Robertson, Villanova, Sr.

RB Dy’Shawn Mobley, Eastern Kentucky, Sr.

RB Marshaun Coprich, Illinois State, Sr.

FB Seth Fisher, Richmond, Sr.

 

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL James Cowser, Southern Utah, Sr.

DL Victor Ochi, Stony Brook, Sr.

DL Javon Hargrave, South Carolina State, Sr.

DL P.J. Hall, Sam Houston State, Soph.

LB Don Cherry, Villanova, Sr.

LB Connor Underwood, Indiana State, Sr.

LB Luke Rhodes, William & Mary, Sr.

LB Christophe Mulumba Tshimanga, Maine, Jr.

CB DeAndre Houston-Carson, William & Mary, Sr.

CB Harlan Miller, Southeastern Louisiana, Sr.

S Donald Payne, Stetson, Jr.

S Miles Killebrew, Southern Utah, Sr.

 

FIRST TEAM SPECIALISTS

K John Lunsford, Liberty, Sr.

P Ben LeCompte, North Dakota State, Sr.

KR Pokey Harris, Murray State, Sr.

PR Antonio Hamilton, South Carolina State, Sr.

LS Kameron Canaday, Portland State, Sr.

AP Ed Eagan, Northwestern State, Sr.

 

 

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

WR Seth DeValve, Princeton, Sr.

WR Madison Mangum, Idaho State, Sr.

WR Jake Wieneke, South Dakota State, Soph.

TE Josh Cook, Idaho State, Jr.

OL Ben Curtis, Delaware, Sr.

OL Cole Toner, Harvard, Sr.

OL JP Flynn, Montana State, Jr.

OL Zack Johnson, North Dakota State, Jr.

OL Bruce Johnson, Maine, Sr.

QB Vad Lee, James Madison, Sr.

RB Xavier Finney, Idaho State, Sr.

RB Tarik Cohen, North Carolina A&T, Jr.

FB Andrew Bonnet, North Dakota State, Sr.

 

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL Jonathan Woodard, Central Arkansas, Sr.

DL LaMichael Fanning, Jacksonville State, Sr.

DL O.J. Mau, Gardner-Webb, Sr.

DL Devaunte Sigler, Jacksonville State, Sr.

LB Kamu Grugier-Hill, Eastern Illinois, Sr.

LB Brett McMakin, Northern Iowa, Sr.

LB Kourtney Berry, Alabama State, Jr.

LB Deon King, Norfolk State, Sr.

CB James Bradberry, Samford, Sr.

CB Casey DeAndrade, New Hampshire, Jr.

S Brent Spikes, McNeese State, Sr.

S Tim Kilfoy, Northern Iowa, Sr.

 

SECOND TEAM SPECIALISTS

K Michael Schmadeke, Northern Iowa, Sr.

P Cory Carter, Texas Southern, Sr.

KR Devin Brown, Coastal Carolina, Jr.

PR Chandler Curtis, Mercer, Soph.

LS Josh Appel, Indiana State, Jr.

AP Johnta’ Hebert, Prairie View A&M, Sr.

 

 

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE

WR Lance Lenoir, Western Illinois, Jr.

WR Spearman Robinson, Western Carolina, Jr.

WR Nnamdi Agude, Sacramento State, Sr.

TE Duncan Fletcher, Furman, Jr.

OL Torian White, Hampton, Sr.

OL Donald Jackson III, Sam Houston State, Sr.

OL Anthony Fabiano, Harvard, Sr.

OL Aaron Neary, Eastern Washington, Sr.

OL Robert Booker, Missouri State, Sr.

QB Carson Wentz, North Dakota State, Sr.

RB Chase Edmonds, Fordham, Soph.

RB Darius Victor, Towson, Jr.

FB Nick Butier, Northern Arizona, Sr.

 

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

DL Derek Rivers, Youngstown State, Jr.

DL Chima Uzowihe, Liberty, Sr.

DL Teddy Corwin, Illinois State, Sr.

DL Jon Desir, Towson, Sr.

LB Jonathan Jackson, Murray State, Jr.

LB Justin Cooper, Samford, Sr.

LB Pat Meehan, Illinois State, Sr.

LB Darnell Sankey, Sacramento State, Sr.

CB LeShaun Sims, Southern Utah, Sr.

CB Matt Smalley, Lafayette, Sr.

S Lucas Webb, Chattanooga, Soph.

S Adam Jones, Northwestern State, Jr.

 

THIRD TEAM SPECIALISTS

K Miles Bergner, South Dakota, Jr.

P Lachlan Edwards, Sam Houston State, Sr.

KR Jatavious Wilson, Central Arkansas, Jr.

PR Ladarius Vanlier, Tennessee Tech, Sr.

LS James Fisher, North Dakota State, Soph.

AP Chandler Curtis, Mercer, Soph.

 

 

2015 D3 PRESEASON ALL-AMERICA TEAMS

 

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

WR DuShawn Brown, Denison (OH), Sr.

WR Roman Namdar, Mount Union, Sr.

WR Matt Boyce, Gustavus Adolphus, Sr.

TE Joe Sommers, UW-Oshkosh, Sr.

OL Josh Wallace, Delaware Valley, Sr.

OL Colin Egan, Johns Hopkins, Sr.

OL Conner Peters, Wisconsin-Whitewater, Sr.

OL Anthony Latina, John Carroll, Sr.

OL Michael Frank, Mount Union, Sr.

OL Zach Crossey, Washington & Jefferson, Sr.

QB Logan Schrader, Wartburg, Sr.

RB Sam Sura, St. John’s, Sr.

RB Marquis Barrolle, Texas Lutheran, Jr.

 

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL Tom Lally, Mount Union, Sr.

DL Zach Franz, Wisconsin-Whitewater, Sr.

DL Alex Hoff, Linfield, Sr.

DL Nadim Raddar, Bethany (WV), Sr.

LB Gunner Tranel, Wartburg, Sr.

LB Adam Dansdill, Wheaton (IL), Sr.

LB Kevin Cope, John Carroll, Sr.

LB Justin Dischler, Wisconsin Whitewater, Sr.

DB Sean Titus, Widener, Jr.

DB Eric Gargiulo, Montclair State, Sr.

DB JerMario Gooch, Guilford (NC), Sr.

DB Alex Kocheff, Mount Union, Sr.

 

FIRST TEAM SPECIALISTS

K Evan Grissom, Wittenberg, Sr.

P Nico Francino, Hardin-Simmons, Jr.

AP Dylan Peebles, SUNY Cortland, Sr.

 

 

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

WR Adam Smith, Guilford (NC), Sr.

WR Joey Sonnenfield, Augsburg, Sr.

WR Tyler Bates, East Texas Baptist, Sr.

TE Brendan Carozzoni, John Carroll, Sr.

OL Elliot Tobin, MIT, Jr.

OL Alex Damschroder, Heidelberg, Sr.

OL Matt Snebold, Wheaton (IL), Sr.

OL Bruce McKenty, Rochester, Sr.

OL Anthony Brooks, Widener, Jr.

OL Eric Pitassi, Linfield, Sr.

QB Matt Pawlowski, Guilford (NC), Sr.

RB Josh Williams, Elmhurst, Sr.

RB Withler Marcelin, Rowan, Sr.

 

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL Jake Ceresna, SUNY Cortland, Sr.

DL Tyler McCullen, Wabash, Sr.

DL Josh Bannick, Wittenberg (OH), Sr.

DL Teidrick Smith, Mary Hardin-Baylor, Jr.

LB Darren Dungee, Rowan, Sr.

LB Marquis Artis, Buffalo State, Sr.

LB Chaney Fulton, Muskingum, Sr.

LB Hank Spencer, Mount Union, Sr.

DB Eddie Davis, Rowan, Sr.

DB Tre Jones, Mount Union, Sr.

DB Michael Hollins, John Carroll, Jr.

DB Kenny Sweet, Husson, Jr.

 

SECOND TEAM SPECIALISTS

K Eric Voss, Whittier, Soph.

P Tim Willett, Louisiana College, Sr.

AP Michael Czarnecki, Albion, Sr.