Blog by Josh Buchanan

 

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB Case Cookus, Northern Arizona, Soph.

RB Chase Edmonds, Fordham, Jr.

RB Kade Harrington, Lamar, Sr.

FB Tyler Renew, The Citadel, Sr.

WR Emmanuel Butler, Northern Arizona, Jr.

WR Cooper Kupp, Eastern Washington, Sr.

WR Jake Wieneke, South Dakota State, Jr.

TE Eric Saubert, Drake, Sr.

OL Julie’n Davenport, Bucknell, Sr.

OL Corey Levin, Chattanooga, Sr.

OL Anton Wahrby, Wofford, Sr.

OL Javarius Leamon, South Carolina State, Sr.

OL Jessamen Dunker, Tennessee State, Sr.

 

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL Keionta Davis, Chattanooga, Sr.

DL Tanoh Kpassagnon, Villanova, Sr.

DL P.J. Hall, Sam Houston State, Jr.

DL Derek Rivers, Youngstown State, Sr.

LB Andrew Ankrah, James Madison, Jr.

LB Kourtney Berry, Alabama State, Sr.

LB Nick DeLuca, North Dakota State, Sr.

LB Chase Allen, Southern Illinois, Sr.

CB Dee Delaney, The Citadel, Jr.

CB Casey DeAndrade, New Hampshire, Sr.

S David Jones, Richmond, Sr.

S Donald Payne, Stetson, Sr.

 

FIRST TEAM SPECIALISTS

K Lance Geesey, Saint Francis (PA), Sr.

P Chris Fraser, Cornell, Sr.

LS Joshua Appel, Indiana State, Sr.

KR Willie Quinn, Southern, Sr.

PR Khris Gardin, North Carolina A&T, Jr.

AP DeVonte Dedmon, William & Mary, Jr.

 

 

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB Eli Jenkins, Jacksonville State, Sr.

RB DeAngelo Henderson, Coastal Carolina, Sr.

RB Kendell Anderson, William & Mary, Sr.

FB Joe Protheroe, Cal Poly, Jr.

WR Anthony Warrum, Illinois State, Sr.

WR Josh Barge, Jacksonville State, Sr.

WR Lance Lenoir, Western Illinois, Sr.

TE Phazahn Odom, Fordham, Sr.

OL Erik Austell, Charleston Southern, Sr.

OL Bret Treadway, Lamar, Sr.

OL Zack Johnson, North Dakota State, Sr.

OL Sam Ekwonike, Coastal Carolina, Sr.

OL Timon Parris, Stony Brook, Jr.

 

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL Ebenezer Ogundeko, Tennessee State, Jr.

DL Patrick Ricard, Maine, Sr.

DL Anthony Ellis, Charleston Southern, Jr.

DL Karter Schult, Northern Iowa, Sr.

LB Christian Kuntz, Duquesne, Sr.

LB Dylan Cole, Missouri State, Sr.

LB Folarin Orimolade, Dartmouth, Sr.

LB Austin Calitro, Villanova, Sr.

CB Taylor Reynolds, James Madison, Sr.

CB Xavier Coleman, Portland State, Sr.

S LeRoy Alexander, Youngstown State, Sr.

S Dorian Williams, Princeton, Sr.

 

SECOND TEAM SPECIALISTS

K Nick Dorka, William & Mary, Soph.

P Keith Wrzuszczak, Eastern Kentucky, Jr.

LS Joseph Smith, Charleston Southern, Sr.

KR Lorenzo Jerome, Saint Francis (PA), Sr.

PR Casey DeAndrade, New Hampshire, Sr.

AP Justice Shelton-Mosley, Harvard, Soph.

 

 

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE

QB KD Humphries, Murray State, Sr.

RB Tarik Cohen, North Carolina A&T, Sr.

RB Darius Victor, Towson, Sr.

FB Emmanuel Holder, Towson, Sr.

WR Brendan Flaherty, Holy Cross, Sr.

WR Justin Watson, Penn, Jr.

WR Brian Brown, Richmond, Sr.

TE Jordan Powell, New Hampshire, Sr.

OL Brandon Parker, North Carolina A&T, Jr.

OL Cam Keizur, Portland State, Sr.

OL Mitch Kirsch, James Madison, Sr.

OL Kyle Avaloy, Illinois State, Sr.

OL Casey Dunn, Jacksonville State, Sr.

 

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

DL Caleb Kidder, Montana, Sr.

DL Javancy Jones, Jackson State, Sr.

DL Greg Menard, North Dakota State, Jr.

DL Darius Jackson, Jacksonville State, Jr.

LB Darius Leonard, South Carolina State, Jr.

LB Brett Taylor, Western Illinois, Jr.

LB Omar Howard, Richmond, Sr.

LB James Rentz, Sacred Heart, Sr.

CB Jamal Agnew, San Diego, Sr.

CB Tremon Smith, Central Arkansas, Jr.

S Trey Robinson, Furman, Sr.

S Lorenzo Jerome, Saint Francis (PA), Sr.

 

THIRD TEAM SPECIALISTS

K Zak Kennedy, Youngstown State, Soph.

P Ian Berryman, Western Carolina, Soph.

LS James Fisher, North Dakota State, Jr.

KR Devin Brown, Coastal Carolina, Sr.

PR Ellis Onic, Northern Colorado, Jr.

AP John Santiago, San Diego, Soph.

 

 

FOURTH TEAM OFFENSE

QB Aaron Bailey, Northern Iowa, Sr.

RB Derrick Craine, Chattanooga, Sr.

RB John Santiago, North Dakota, Soph.

FB Lorenzo Long, Wofford, Sr.

WR Billy Reed, Southern Illinois, Sr.

WR Patrick Smith, Tennessee State, Jr.

WR Karel Hamilton, Samford, Sr.

TE Dallas Goedert, South Dakota State, Jr.

OL Connor Bozick, Delaware, Sr.

OL Mark Spelman, Illinois State, Sr.

OL Max Rich, Harvard, Sr.

OL JP Flynn, Montana State, Sr.

OL Cameron Lee, Illinois State, Sr.

 

FOURTH TEAM DEFENSE

DL Isaiah Golden, McNeese State, Jr.

DL Cole Langer, South Dakota State, Sr.

DL John Franklin, Stephen F. Austin, Jr.

DL Pat Afriyie, Colgate, Jr.

LB Sam Denmark, Abilene Christian, Jr.

LB Chad Geter, Gardner-Webb, Sr.

LB Kyle Diener, Colgate, Sr.

LB Mike Needham, Southern Utah, Jr.

CB Jabari Butler, Abilene Christian, Soph.

CB Jihaad Pretlow, Fordham, Sr.

S Jamerson Blount, Samford, Sr.

S Mike Basile, Monmouth, Jr.

 

FOURTH TEAM SPECIALISTS

K Marco Orozco, Grambling, Jr.

P Alex Knight, Southeast Missouri State, Sr.

LS Wes Drewery, Murray State, Soph.

KR Deion Holliman, Missouri State, Jr.

PR Christian Searles, Dayton, Jr.

AP Jody Webb, Youngstown State, Sr.

 

 

FIFTH TEAM OFFENSE

QB Kyle Lauletta, Richmond, Jr.

RB Corey Avery, Sam Houston State, Jr.

RB Detrez Newsome, Western Carolina, Jr.

FB Brady Tibbits, Illinois State, Sr.

WR Ray Bolden, Stony Brook, Jr.

WR Derrick Griffin, Texas Southern, Soph.

WR Chad Williams, Grambling State, Sr.

TE Andrew Caskin, William & Mary, Jr.

OL Larson Graham, Duquesne, Sr.

OL Armando Bonheur, Samford, Sr.

OL Thomas Evans, Richmond, Sr.

OL Jacob Judd, Western Illinois, Jr.

OL Robert Rathje, UNI, Sr.

 

FIFTH TEAM DEFENSE

DL Nate Tanguay, North Dakota State, Jr.

DL Aaron Thompson, Stony Brook, Sr.

DL Samson Ebukam, Eastern Washington, Sr.

DL Abdullah Anderson, Bucknell, Jr.

LB Nakevion Neslie, Chattanooga, Sr.

LB Tre’von Johnson, Weber State, Sr.

LB MJ Stumpf, North Dakota State, Sr.

LB Charles Bell, Delaware, Jr.

CB Brendan Langley, Lamar, Sr.

CB Mike Ford, Southeast Missouri State, Jr.

S Lucas Webb, Chattanooga, Jr.

S Tyson Graham, South Dakota, Sr.

 

FIFTH TEAM SPECIALISTS

K Henrique Ribeiro, Chattanooga, Sr.

P Tate Lewis, Southern Utah, Sr.

LS Trent Simpson, Northern Iowa, Sr.

KR Jody Webb, Youngstown State, Sr.

PR Dane Forlines, VMI, Sr.

AP Darius Hammond, Charleston Southern, Sr.