2013 PRESEASON FCS ALL-AMERICANS

2013 Preseason FCS All-Americans

By College Scout Josh Buchanan for TonySoftli.com

 

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

WR Sean Price, Appalachian State, Soph.

WR Erik Lora, Eastern Illinois, Sr.

WR Jordan Harris, Bryant, Sr.

TE J.C. Leonard, Tennessee State, Jr.

OL Danny Kistler, Montana, Sr.

OL Billy Turner, North Dakota State, Sr.

OL Kadeem Edwards, Tennessee State, Sr.

OL Chris Elkins, Youngstown State, Sr.

OL Dakota Dozier, Furman, Sr.

QB Taylor Heinicke, Old Dominion, Jr.

RB Zach Zenner, South Dakota State, Jr.

RB Terrance West, Towson, Jr.

FB Dominique Swope, Georgia Southern, Jr.

 

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL Colton Underwood, Illinois State, Sr.

DL Davis Tull, Chattanooga, Jr.

DL Caraun Reid, Princeton, Sr.

DL Zachariah Kerr, Delaware, Sr.

LB Stephon Robertson, James Madison, Sr.

LB Jordan Tripp, Montana, Sr.

LB Tyler Starr, South Dakota, Sr.

LB Alvin Scioneaux, Wofford, Sr.

DB Marcus Williams, North Dakota State, Sr.

DB Steven Godbolt, Tennessee State, Jr.

DB Jaquiski Tartt, Samford, Jr.

DB Dean Marlowe, James Madison, Jr.

 

FIRST TEAM SPECIALISTS

K Cameron Berra, Eastern Illinois, Sr.

P Andy Wilder, Northern Arizona, Sr.

KR Kevin Fogg, Liberty, Sr.

PR Walter Powell, Murray State, Sr.

LS Richard Wright, Liberty, Sr.

 

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

WR Greg Hardin, North Dakota, Sr.

WR Walter Powell, Murray State, Sr.

WR R.J. Harris, New Hampshire, Jr.

TE MyCole Pruitt, Southern Illinois, Jr.

OL Bryan Witzmann, South Dakota State, Sr.

OL Eric Pike, Towson, Sr.

OL Terrance Hackney, Bethune-Cookman, Jr.

OL Steven Forgette, Eastern Washington, Sr.

OL Dan Shirey, Villanova, Sr.

QB Jeff Mathews, Cornell, Sr.

RB Timothy Flanders, Sam Houston State, Sr.

RB Shakir Bell, Indiana State, Sr.

FB Jordan Neukirch, Illinois State, Sr.

 

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL Zach Hodges, Harvard, Jr.

DL Michael Cole, Maine, Sr.

DL Zach Wagenmann, Montana, Jr.

DL LeBrandon Richardson, Bethune-Cookman, Jr.

LB Clarence Bumpas, Northern Colorado, Sr.

LB Grant Olson, North Dakota State, Sr.

LB Ronnie Hamlin, Eastern Washington, Sr.

LB Dorian Bell, Duquesne, Sr.

DB Qua Cox, Jackson State, Sr.

DB Jordan Love, Towson, Sr.

DB Caleb Schaffitzel, Missouri State, Jr.

DB Jestin Love, Central Arkansas, Sr.

 

SECOND TEAM SPECIALISTS

K Colton Cook, Southern Utah, Sr.

P Bobby Wenzig, Alabama State, Sr.

KR Greg Hardin, North Dakota, Sr.

PR Ryan Smith, North Dakota State, Sr.

LS Hudson Smith, Gardner-Webb, Sr.

 

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE

WR Tony Washington, Appalachian State, Sr.

WR Kelsey Pope, Samford, Sr.

WR Tre McBride, William & Mary, Jr.

TE Faysal Shafaat, Chattanooga, Jr.

OL Seamus O’Neill, New Hampshire, Sr.

OL Dorian Byrd, Georgia Southern, Sr.

OL Kadeem Williams, Albany, Sr.

OL Gavin Farr, Southern Utah, Sr.

OL Jared Singleton, Wofford, Sr.

QB Jimmy Garoppolo, Eastern Illinois, Sr.

RB Zach Bauman, Northern Arizona, Sr.

RB Isaiah Crowell, Alabama State, Jr.

FB Darien Robinson, The Citadel, Sr.

 

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

DL Rakim Cox, Villanova, Sr.

DL Terrence Fede, Marist, Sr.

DL Antoine Lewis, Villanova, Sr.

DL Sullivan Grosz, Cal Poly, Sr.

LB Lynden Trail, Norfolk State, Jr.

LB Wes Dothard, Chattanooga, Sr.

LB Jeff Williams, Delaware, Soph.

LB Quinn Backus, Coastal Carolina, Jr.

DB Bookie Sneed, Sam Houston State, Sr.

DB Kadeem Wise, Chattanooga, Sr.

DB Julien David, Howard, Sr.

DB D.J. Key, Chattanooga, Sr.

 

THIRD TEAM SPECIALISTS

K Zeb Miller, North Dakota, Sr.

P Chad Zinchini, Tennessee Tech, Sr.

KR Tony Washington, Appalachian State, Sr.

PR Niccolo Mastromatteo, Coastal Carolina, Sr.

LS Rick Lovato, Old Dominion, Jr.

 

FOURTH TEAM OFFENSE

WR Shane Savage, Richmond, Sr.

WR Ben Edwards, Richmond, Sr.

WR Jace Davis, Northern Colorado, Sr.

TE Justin Perillo, Maine, Sr.

OL Dominic Pagliara, Eastern Illinois, Sr.

OL Randall Harris, Towson, Sr.

OL Garrett Frye, Georgia Southern, Jr.

OL A.J. Dalton, Robert Morris, Sr.

OL Doug Shaw, Towson, Sr.

QB Jerick McKinnon, Georgia Southern, Sr.

RB Marcus Coker, Stony Brook, Sr.

RB David Johnson, Northern Iowa, Jr.

FB Rakeem Sims, Jackson State, Jr.

 

FOURTH TEAM DEFENSE

DL Jonathan Woodard, Central Arkansas, Soph.

DL Brad Daly, Montana State, Sr.

DL Cole Jirik, North Dakota State, Sr.

DL Robert Simpson, Mississippi Valley State, Sr.

LB Tanner Burch, Gardner-Webb, Jr.

LB Anthony Brown, Eastern Kentucky, Sr.

LB Ben Johnson, Tennessee Martin, Sr.

LB Anthony Morales, Weber State, Sr.

DB Nick Addison, Bethune-Cookman, Jr.

DB Todd Washington, Southeastern Louisiana, Sr.

DB Kendall James, Maine, Sr.

DB Tye Smith, Towson, Jr.

 

FOURTH TEAM SPECIALISTS

K Jarod Brown, Old Dominion, Sr.

P Mark Hamilton, Villanova, Sr.

KR Fabian Truss, Samford, Sr.

PR Tony Washington, Appalachian State, Sr.

LS Chris Highland, Illinois State, Jr.

 

 

2013 FCS PRESEASON POSITION RATINGS (These ratings are based solely on college performance)

 

QUARTERBACKS

1.      Taylor Heinicke, Old Dominion, Jr.

2.      Jeff Mathews, Cornell, Sr.

3.      Jimmy Garoppolo, Eastern Illinois, Sr.

4.      Jerick McKinnon, Georgia Southern, Sr.

5.      DeNarius McGhee, Montana State, Sr.

6.      Jamal Londry-Jackson, Appalachian State, Sr.

7.      Wynrick Smothers, Central Arkansas, Sr.

8.      Gavin McCarney, Colgate, Sr.

9.      John Robertson, Villanova, Soph.

10.  Brock Jensen, North Dakota State, Sr.

11.  Kurt Hess, Youngstown State, Sr.

12.  Sawyer Kollmorgen, UNI, Soph.

13.  Jordan Johnson, Montana, Jr.

14.  Brian Bell, Sam Houston State, Sr.

15.  Matt Lancaster, Butler, Sr.

16.  Garrett Safron, Sacramento State, Jr.

17.  Marcus Wasilewski, Maine, Sr.

18.  Dray Joseph, Southern, Sr.

19.  Mason Mills, San Diego, Sr.

20.  Jacob Huesman, Chattanooga, Soph.

21.  Damien Fleming, Florida A&M, Jr.

22.  Ben Dupree, The Citadel, Sr.

23.  Seth Lobato, Northern Colorado, Sr.

24.  Billy Ragone, Penn, Sr.

25.  Trent Hurley, Delaware, Jr.

26.  Andy Summerlin, Samford, Sr.

27.  Brady Attaway, Stephen F. Austin, Sr.

28.  Cody Stroud, McNeese State, Sr.

29.  Michael German, Tennessee State, Jr.

30.  Jonathan Carkhuff, Davidson, Sr.

31.  Mike Westerhaus, Bryant, Sr.

32.  Benjamin Anderson, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Sr.

33.  Vernon Adams, Eastern Washington, Soph.

34.  Randy Wright, UC Davis, Sr.

35.  Josh Woodrum, Liberty, Soph.

36.  Bryan Bennett, Southeastern Louisiana, Jr.

37.  Andy Vailas, New Hampshire, Jr.

38.  Lucas Beatty, Gardner-Webb, Jr.

39.  Dalyn Williams, Dartmouth, Soph.

40.  Will Fiacchi, Albany, Jr.

41.  Greg McGhee, Howard, Jr.

42.  Alex Ross, Coastal Carolina, Soph.

43.  Michael Birdsong, James Madison, Soph.

44.  Patrick Donnelly, Brown, Sr.

45.  Mike Perish, Indiana State, Jr.

46.  Chuckie Looney, Marist, Sr.

47.  Kieran McDonagh, Portland State, Soph.

48.  Aaron Cantu, Southern Utah, Jr.

49.  Jared Barnett, Illinois State, Jr.

50.  Landy Klann, Nicholls State, Sr.

51.  Jordan Reid, North Carolina Central, Sr.

52.  Kyle Harmyk, Alabama A&M, Jr.

53.  Brodrick Waters, Bethune-Cookman, Sr.

 

RUNNING BACKS

  1. Zach Zenner, South Dakota State, Jr.
  2. Terrance West, Towson, Jr.
  3. Timothy Flanders, Sam Houston State, Sr.
  4. Shakir Bell, Indiana State, Sr.
  5. Zach Bauman, Northern Arizona, Sr.
  6. Isaiah Crowell, Alabama State, Jr.
  7. David Johnson, UNI, Jr.
  8. Marcus Coker, Stony Brook, Sr.
  9. Kevin Monangai, Villanova, Jr.
  10. Jamaal Berry, Murray State, Sr.
  11. Andrew Pierce, Delaware, Sr.
  12. Dominique Williams, Wagner, Sr.
  13. Carlton Koonce, Fordham, Sr.
  14. DJ Adams, Portland State, Sr.
  15. Dae’Quan Scott, James Madison, Sr.
  16. Fabian Truss, Samford, Sr.
  17. Sam Ojuri, North Dakota State, Sr.
  18. Tyler Varga, Yale, Soph.
  19. John Crockett, North Dakota State, Jr.
  20. Nico Steriti, New Hampshire, Jr.
  21. Johnathan Bryant, Georgia Southern, Sr.
  22. Isidore Jackson, Bethune-Cookman, Sr.
  23. Kyle Harbridge, Saint Francis PA, Sr.
  24. Rob Hollomon, Central Connecticut State, Jr.
  25. DaMarcus James, Jacksonville State, Jr.
  26. Gus Johnson, Stephen F. Austin, Jr.
  27. Tyree Lee, Old Dominion, Jr.
  28. Darrell Cantu-Harkless, Abilene Christian, Sr.
  29. Julian Hayes, Monmouth, Jr.
  30. Telvin Hooks, Tennessee State, Soph.
  31. Ezekiel Graham, Sacramento State, Sr.
  32. Ryan Heaston, Missouri State, Soph.
  33. Cody Kirk, Montana State, Sr.
  34. Lyle Marsh, Penn, Sr.
  35. Duane Brady, Murray State, Sr.
  36. Jameel Poteat, Stony Brook, Jr.
  37. Keith McBride, William & Mary, Jr.
  38. Dominick Pierre, Dartmouth, Sr.
  39. Marcus Washington, Nicholls State, Sr.
  40. Trae Heeter, Butler, Sr.
  41. Ricky Ferguson, Appalachian State, Soph.
  42. Keshaudas Spence, Sacred Heart, Jr.
  43. Demitrius Bronson, Eastern Washington, Sr.
  44. Kristaan Ivory, Cal Poly, Jr.
  45. Anthony Abeid, Saint Francis PA, Soph.
  46. Marcus Wiltz, McNeese State, Sr.
  47. Keshawn Hill, Sam Houston State, Jr.
  48. Brendon Riddick, Norfolk State, Soph.
  49. Darius Ramsey, Western Carolina, Soph.
  50. Tromaine Dennis, Northern Colorado, Sr.

 

FULLBACKS

  1. Dominique Swope, Georgia Southern, Jr.
  2. Jordan Neukirch, Illinois State, Sr.
  3. Darien Robinson, The Citadel, Sr.
  4. Rakeem Sims, Jackson State, Jr.
  5. Emmanuel Holder, Towson, Soph.
  6. Donovan Johnson, Wofford, Sr.
  7. Travis Friend, Bucknell, Sr.
  8. Austen Wozniak, Indiana State, Sr.
  9. Matt Faiella, Stony Brook, Sr.
  10. Jeremy James, Eastern Kentucky, Jr.
  11. Ron Coleman, Southeast Missouri State, Jr.
  12. Dalton Turay, UC Davis, Jr.
  13. Ed Pavalko, Colgate, Jr.
  14. Caleb Lucas, Wofford, Sr.
  15. Greg Kessel, Lafayette, Sr.
  16. Taharin Tyson, Chattanooga, Jr.
  17. Chris Gilzeane, Alabama State, Jr.
  18. Dalton Dillon, Campbell, Soph.
  19. Conley Smith, Norfolk State, Soph.
  20. Gabe Smith, North Carolina Central, Sr.

 

WIDE RECEIVERS

  1. Sean Price, Appalachian State, Soph.
  2. Erik Lora, Eastern Illinois, Sr.
  3. Jordan Harris, Bryant, Sr.
  4. Walter Powell, Murray State, Sr.
  5. R.J. Harris, New Hampshire, Jr.
  6. Greg Hardin, North Dakota, Sr.
  7. Tony Washington, Appalachian State, Sr.
  8. Kelsey Pope, Samford, Sr.
  9. Tre McBride, William & Mary, Jr.
  10. Shane Savage, Richmond, Sr.
  11. Jace Davis, Northern Colorado, Sr.
  12. Ben Edwards, Richmond, Sr.
  13. Andrew Peacock, Appalachian State, Sr.
  14. Lee Doss, Southern, Sr.
  15. Morris Norrise, Sacramento State, Sr.
  16. Tanner Bleskin, Montana State, Sr.
  17. Ryan Smith, North Dakota State, Sr.
  18. Matt Hazel, Coastal Carolina, Sr.
  19. Mark Ross, Lafayette, Sr.
  20. Jeremy Butler, Tennessee Martin, Sr.
  21. Gianni Carter, Duquesne, Sr.
  22. Fatu Moala, Southern Utah, Sr.
  23. Dorian Buford, Missouri State, Sr.
  24. Larry Jones III, Charleston Southern, Soph.
  25. Kevin Johnson, Lamar, Jr.
  26. Brian Wetzel, Fordham, Jr.
  27. Taylor Gabriel, Abilene Christian, Sr.
  28. Brett LeMaster, UNI, Jr.
  29. Terrell Robinson, Chattanooga, Jr.
  30. Michael Johnson, Delaware, Jr.
  31. Lechein Neblett, Illinois State, Jr.
  32. Kierre Brown, Elon, Jr.
  33. Roman Wilson, Princeton, Sr.
  34. G’Alonzo Milton, Alabama A&M, Sr.
  35. Corey Galindo, UC Davis, Jr.
  36. Kevin Macari, Georgetown, Jr.
  37. Nick Rosa, Drake, Sr.
  38. Brendan Shannon, Butler, Sr.
  39. Xavian Johnson, Weber State, Jr.
  40. Antonio Vaughan, Old Dominion, Jr.
  41. Lee Kurfis, Lehigh, Sr.
  42. Willie Tucker, Cal Poly, Jr.
  43. Terrance Terry, South Dakota, Jr.
  44. Joe Price, Villanova, Sr.
  45. Kenny Cook, Gardner-Webb, Jr.
  46. Stephen Barnette, Richmond, Jr.
  47. Grant Gellatly, Cornell, Sr.
  48. Larry Pinkard, Old Dominion, Jr.
  49. Ashton Clark, Eastern Washington, Sr.
  50. King Cole, Albany, Jr.
  51. Nathan Perera, Charleston Southern, Jr.
  52. D.J. Ward, Stephen F. Austin, Soph.
  53. Tellef Lundevall, Brown, Sr.
  54. Ify Umodu, Northern Arizona, Sr.
  55. Niccolo Mastromatteo, Coastal Carolina, Sr.
  56. Mike Fess, Holy Cross, Sr.
  57. Jeremiah McKie, Presbyterian College, Jr.
  58. DeMario Bennett, Coastal Carolina, Sr.
  59. Zach Vraa, North Dakota State, Jr.
  60. Simon Heyward, Savannah State, Sr.
  61. Tyler McDonald, South Carolina State, Sr.
  62. Lenworth Lennon, Florida A&M, Jr.
  63. Conner Scott, Penn, Sr.
  64. Reggie Bell, San Diego, Jr.
  65. Ladarius Eckwood, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Sr.
  66. Zach Walker, Georgia Southern, Jr.
  67. Blair Roberts, Old Dominion, Jr.
  68. Ryan McManus, Dartmouth, Jr.
  69. Chad Owens, UNI, Jr.
  70. Ellis Henderson, Montana, Soph.
  71. Brendan Shannon, Butler, Sr.
  72. Demory Lawshe, Indiana State, Sr.
  73. Malcolm Eugene, Stony Brook, Sr.
  74. Derrick Demps, Norfolk State, Sr.
  75. Spencer Davis, Southeast Missouri State, Jr.
  76. Donte Jeter, Robert Morris, Sr.
  77. Montaurius Smith, Alabama A&M, Jr.
  78. Cam Richmond, Idaho State, Sr.
  79. Dejzon Walker, Northern Arizona, Sr.
  80. Kurt Davis, Montana State, Jr.
  81. Malachi Jones, Appalachian State, Soph.
  82. Cody Matthews, Tennessee Tech, Jr.
  83. Spencer Wilkins, Towson, Jr.
  84. Tacoi Sumler, Appalachian State, Soph.
  85. Andrew King, Morgan State, Jr.
  86. Dylan Cook, Savannah State, Sr.
  87. Jeff Ashley, Wofford, Sr.
  88. Simms McElfresh, Appalachian State, Soph.
  89. Chuck Baker, Southern, Fr.

 

TIGHT ENDS

  1. A.C. Leonard, Tennessee State, Jr.
  2. MyCole Pruitt, Southern Illinois, Jr.
  3. Faysal Shafaat, Chattanooga, Jr.
  4. Justin Perillo, Maine, Sr.
  5. Cameron Brate, Harvard, Sr.
  6. Nick Scelfo, Nicholls State, Jr.
  7. Harold Spears, New Hampshire, Jr.
  8. Matt Lengel, Eastern Kentucky, Sr.
  9. Joseph Hawkins, Norfolk State, Sr.
  10. Mike Brooks, Stephen F. Austin, Sr.
  11. R.J. Rickert, Northern Arizona, Jr.
  12. Seth Cranfill, Gardner-Webb, Jr.
  13. Sam Hendricks, Eastern Illinois, Jr.
  14. Joe Bowens, Tennessee State, Soph.
  15. Hamilton Garner, Columbia, Sr.
  16. James Oboh, Towson, Sr.
  17. Will Tye, Stony Brook, Jr.
  18. Taylor Sloat, UC Davis, Sr.
  19. Reese Williams, Davidson, Sr.
  20. Kevin Marshall, Drake, Sr.
  21. Dan Light, Fordham, Jr.
  22. James O’Shaughnessy, Illinois State, Jr.
  23. Nick Boyle, Delaware, Jr.
  24. Brandon Hall, Lafayette, Sr.
  25. Corey Simmons, Northwestern State, Jr.
  26. Sam Rohr, UNI, Soph.
  27. Kevin Vaadeland, North Dakota State, Sr.
  28. Sam Roller, Richmond, Sr.
  29. Chase Dixon, Central Arkansas, Sr.
  30. David Wilson, Howard, Sr.
  31. Dezmond Beverly, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Sr.
  32. Luke Smith, Jacksonville State, Soph.
  33. CJ Stempeck, Colgate, Jr.
  34. Zeke Walters, Samford, Sr.
  35. Kevin O’Connell, Colgate, Jr.
  36. Bo Revell, William & Mary, Jr.
  37. Earnest Pettway, Villanova, Jr.
  38. Joey Gilkey, Presbyterian, Sr.
  39. Mario Thompson, VMI, Sr.
  40. Josh Anding, Appalachian State, Sr.
  41. Bryant Watts, Wagner, Jr.
  42. Jeremy Meyers, Southeastern Louisiana, Jr.
  43. Drew Bailey, Appalachian State, Jr.
  44. Ryan Barrett, Bryant, Jr.
  45. Tyler Coyle, Lehigh, Jr.
  46. Tony Philpot, Samford, Soph.
  47. Justin Robinson, Alabama State, Sr.
  48. Michael Harpe, Wofford, Sr.
  49. Andrew Robustelli, Jacksonville, Jr.
  50. David Diomede, Marist, Sr.

51.  Mike McLafferty, Monmouth, Sr.

  1. Jordan Murphy, Bethune-Cookman, Sr.
  2. Aaron Sattinger, Coastal Carolina, Fr.

 

TACKLES

  1. Dakota Dozier, Furman, Sr.
  2. Billy Turner, North Dakota State, Sr.
  3. Danny Kistler, Montana, Sr.
  4. Bryan Witzmann, South Dakota State, Sr.
  5. Eric Pike, Towson, Sr.
  6. Terrance Hackney, Bethune-Cookman, Jr.
  7. Dorian Byrd, Georgia Southern, Sr.
  8. Seamus O’Neill, New Hampshire, Sr.
  9. Kadeem Williams, Albany, Sr.
  10. Randall Harris, Towson, Sr.
  11. Garrett Frye, Georgia Southern, Jr.
  12. Dominic Pagliara, Eastern Illinois, Sr.
  13. A.J. Dalton, Robert Morris, Sr.
  14. Josh Aladenoye, Illinois State, Sr.
  15. Jamey Cheatwood, Coastal Carolina, Sr.
  16. Mitchell Van Dyk, Portland State, Sr.
  17. Kendall Lamm, Appalachian State, Jr.
  18. Blake Matthews, Norfolk State, Sr.
  19. Jack Lowney, Old Dominion, Sr.
  20. Vince Kowalski, Villanova, Jr.
  21. Nick Ritcher, Richmond, Jr.
  22. Jimmy Holtschlag, Western Illinois, Sr.
  23. Josh Wells, James Madison, Sr.
  24. John Weidenaar, Montana State, Soph.
  25. Javarius Leamon, South Carolina State, Fr.
  26. Gasten Gabriel, Southeastern Louisiana, Sr.
  27. Hunter Steward, Liberty, Sr.
  28. Jacob Ruby, Richmond, Jr.
  29. Giovanni Sani, Cal Poly, Sr.
  30. Charles Goodwin, North Carolina Central, Sr.
  31. Earl Ladson, Delaware, Sr.
  32. Cole Caruthers, Central Arkansas, Jr.
  33. Luke Chiarolanzio, Lafayette, Jr.
  34. Scott Hernandez, Stony Brook, Sr.
  35. Abasi Salimu, Nicholls State, Sr.
  36. Will Latu, Abilene Christian, Sr.
  37. Anthony Fabiano, Harvard, Jr.
  38. Branden Moore, Samford, Jr.
  39. Blake Spears, Abilene Christian, Sr.
  40. Will Corbin, Appalachian State, Jr.
  41. Spenser Huston, Princeton, Jr.
  42. Shelton Robinson, Weber State, Jr.
  43. Charles Sweeton, Tennessee Martin, Jr.
  44. Blayne Cole, Northwestern State, Sr.
  45. Ben Schmidt, Southeast Missouri State, Jr.
  46. Kyle Champion, Samford, Jr.
  47. William Ray Robinson III, North Carolina A&T, Jr.

 

GUARDS

  1. Kadeem Edwards, Tennessee State, Sr.
  2. Steven Forgette, Eastern Washington, Sr.
  3. Gavin Farr, Southern Utah, Sr.
  4. David Born, Old Dominion, Sr.
  5. Logan Daves, Georgia Southern, Jr.
  6. Malcolm Boyd, Liberty, Sr.
  7. Ty Gregory, Wofford, Sr.
  8. D.J. Morrell, Old Dominion, Sr.
  9. Tyler Worthley, Sacramento State, Sr.
  10. Dan Kruger, UNI, Sr.
  11. Arinze Agada, McNeese State, Sr.
  12. Bobby Kennedy, Delaware, Sr.
  13. Cole Caruthers, Central Arkansas, Jr.
  14. Justin Meredith, Eastern Kentucky, Sr.
  15. Josh Bucci, Villanova, Sr.
  16. Trevor McBurnett, Georgia Southern, Jr.
  17. Tristen Bellamy, South Carolina State, Sr.
  18. Quinn Catalano, Montana State, Jr.
  19. Kevin Revis, Chattanooga, Sr.
  20. Collin Seibert, Eastern Illinois, Jr.
  21. Joshua Matthews, Howard, Sr.
  22. Cody Precht, Stony Brook, Jr.
  23. Jack Rummells, UNI, Jr.
  24. Travon Carter, Eastern Kentucky, Sr.
  25. Keith Carter, The Citadel, Sr.
  26. Donald Jackson, Sam Houston State, Soph.
  27. Kenny Eagle, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Sr.
  28. Arthur Doakes, Stony Brook, Jr.
  29. Chad Hamilton, Coastal Carolina, Jr.
  30. Shaq Counts, Appalachian State, Soph.
  31. Josh Perez, Abilene Christian, Sr.
  32. Kurt Kutter, Missouri State, Sr.
  33. Jonathan Smith, Jackson State, Jr.
  34. Tyler Gimmestad, North Dakota State, Sr.
  35. Lefi Letuligasenoa, Cal Poly, Sr.
  36. Cornelius Edison, Portland State, Jr.
  37. Brandon Cunningham, Delaware State, Sr.
  38. Roy Garcia, Northern Arizona, Jr.
  39. Josh Colville, North Dakota State, Soph.
  40. Cameron Williams, Norfolk State, Sr.
  41. Robert Finke, The Citadel, Sr.
  42. Jordan Arthur, Jackson State, Sr.

 

CENTERS

  1. Chris Elkins, Youngstown State, Sr.
  2. Dan Shirey, Villanova, Sr.
  3. Jared Singleton, Wofford, Sr.
  4. Doug Shaw, Towson, Sr.
  5. Mike Coccia, New Hampshire, Jr.
  6. Kjelby Oiland, Montana, Sr.
  7. FN Lutz, Indiana State, Sr.
  8. Mitch Gaulke, Portland State, Sr.
  9. Brandon Heath, Delaware, Sr.
  10. Douglas Almenadares, Florida A&M, Sr.
  11. Ross Hall, Villanova, Jr.
  12. Manrey Saint-Amour, Georgia Southern, Jr.
  13. Matt Crisafi, William & Mary, Sr.
  14. Ashton Miller, Eastern Washington, Sr.
  15. Chris Bush, Penn, Sr.
  16. Mike Hunchak, Monmouth, Sr.
  17. Austin Gund, Richmond, Jr.
  18. Harris Bivin, Murray State, Sr.
  19. Graham Fisher, Appalachian State, Jr.
  20. Tyler Eady, Tennessee Martin, Sr.
  21. Warren Jones, Northwestern State, Sr.

 

DEFENSIVE ENDS

  1. Davis Tull, Chattanooga, Jr.
  2. Colton Underwood, Illinois State, Sr.
  3. Zach Wagenmann, Montana, Jr.
  4. Zach Hodges, Harvard, Jr.
  5. LeBrandon Richardson, Bethune-Cookman, Jr.
  6. Michael Cole, Maine, Sr.
  7. Rakim Cox, Villanova, Sr.
  8. Terrence Fede, Marist, Sr.
  9. Cole Jirik, North Dakota State, Sr.
  10. Jonathan Woodard, Central Arkansas, Soph.
  11. Brad Daly, Montana State, Sr.
  12. Doug Peete, South Dakota State, Sr.
  13. Kyle Emanuel, North Dakota State, Jr.
  14. Darren Robinson, Stephen F. Austin, Sr.
  15. Javon Mention, Georgia Southern, Sr.
  16. Ronald Blair, Appalachian State, Jr.
  17. Antonio Harper, Tennessee State, Sr.
  18. Iosua Siliva, Austin Peay, Sr.
  19. Damon Gresham Chisholm, Howard, Soph.
  20. Laith Wallschleger, Delaware, Jr.
  21. Gavin Miller, Northern Colorado, Sr.
  22. Nick King, UC Davis, Sr.
  23. James Cowser, Southern Utah, Soph.
  24. Michael Yules, Brown, Sr.
  25. Shawn Shupperd, Eastern Kentucky, Sr.
  26. Tyler Snow, James Madison, Sr.
  27. Anthony Grady, Missouri State, Sr.
  28. Preston Pemasa, Gardner-Webb, Sr.
  29. Tarek Odom, Wofford, Jr.
  30. Blake Oliaro, San Diego, Sr.
  31. DJ Roberts, Tennessee Martin, Sr.
  32. Pat Wertz, Eastern Illinois, Sr.
  33. Jeremy Stephens, Butler, Sr.
  34. Josh Gebhardt, Georgia Southern, Sr.
  35. Cory Freeman, Liberty, Sr.
  36. Shaquille Riddick, Gardner-Webb, Jr.
  37. Nick Richardson, Abilene Christian, Jr.
  38. Jarrett Brown, Sam Houston State, Jr.
  39. Jeff Covitz, Bryant, Jr.
  40. Matt Hornbuckle, Central Arkansas, Sr.
  41. Everett Ellefsen, McNeese State, Jr.
  42. Malcolm Mattox, Stephen F. Austin, Sr.
  43. Brandon Coleman, Drake, Sr.
  44. Leston Simpson, Stony Brook, Sr.
  45. Pat Dowd, Dayton, Jr.
  46. Mike Reilly, William & Mary, Jr.
  47. Jake Irwin, Cal Poly, Jr.
  48. Aaron Meadows, Morehead State, Sr.
  49. Stephen Garcia, Northern Arizona, Sr.
  50. Connor Underwood, Indiana State, Soph.
  51. Ryan Demming, Western Illinois, Sr.
  52. Martin Montgomery, Missouri State, Sr.
  53. Jesse Dickson, Lamar, Sr.
  54. Sean Sellers, Bucknell, Sr.
  55. Gary Acquah, Holy Cross, Sr.
  56. Frances Mayes, Florida A&M, Sr.
  57. Will Hunt, Charleston Southern, Sr.
  58. Andrew Alcaraz, Cal Poly, Sr.
  59. Alex Glover, South Carolina State, Jr.
  60. Cornist Broadway, Northwestern State, Sr.
  61. Obi Owoh, Weber State, Soph.
  62. Tevin Toney, Bethune-Cookman, Sr.

 

DEFENSIVE TACKLES

1.      Zachariah Kerr, Delaware, Sr.

2.      Caraun Reid, Princeton, Sr.

3.      Sullivan Grosz, Cal Poly, Sr.

4.      Antoine Lewis, Villanova, Sr.

5.      Robert Simpson, Mississippi Valley State, Sr.

6.      Derrick Lott, Chattanooga, Sr.

7.      Derek Douglas, The Citadel, Sr.

8.      Leevon Perry, North Dakota State, Sr.

9.      Gary Lorance, Sam Houston State, Sr.

10.  Juan Pimienta, Jacksonville, Sr.

11.  Dominique Guinn-Bailey, Old Dominion, Jr.

12.  Rodney Gunter, Delaware State, Jr.

13.  Lesley Deamer, Northwestern State, Sr.

14.  Kerry Wynn, Richmond, Sr.

15.  Tonga Takai, Montana, Jr.

16.  Blake Riley, Georgia Southern, Sr.

17.  Andru Pulu, Eastern Washington, Sr.

18.  Evan Kelly, Richmond, Sr.

19.  Devontae Chapple, Northern Colorado, Jr.

20.  Matt Goods, Gardner-Webb, Sr.

21.  Jordan Stanton, James Madison, Sr.

22.  Xavier Williams, UNI, Jr.

23.  Francis Bah, Liberty, Sr.

24.  Tim Wilkinson, Northern Arizona, Sr.

25.  George Riddick, Norfolk State, Jr.

26.  Jerry Mathis, Samford, Jr.

27.  Dylan Zylstra, Eastern Washington, Jr.

28.  David Carter, Eastern Kentucky, Sr.

29.  Eric Pearce, Missouri State, Sr.

30.  Neal Rodgers, Furman, Sr.

31.  Terrace Bourne, Saint Francis PA, Jr.

32.  Jeremy Towns, Samford, Sr.

33.  Matt Acree, Drake, Sr.

34.  Demarco Bisbee, Morgan State, Soph.

35.  Tony Thompson, Elon, Sr.

36.  Javon Hargrave, South Carolina State, Soph.

37.  Lexington Smith, Northern Colorado, Jr.

38.  James Washington, Weber State, Jr.

39.  Godspower Offor, Howard, Soph.

40.  Curtis Hill, South Carolina State, Jr.

41.  Marc Thompson, Northern Arizona, Sr.

42.  Chaz Partosan, Sacred Heart, Sr.

 

LINEBACKERS

  1. Stephon Robertson, James Madison, Sr.
  2. Jordan Tripp, Montana, Sr.
  3. Tyler Starr, South Dakota, Sr.
  4. Alvin Scioneaux, Wofford, Sr.
  5. Clarence Bumpas, Northern Colorado, Sr.
  6. Grant Olson, North Dakota State, Sr.
  7. Dorian Bell, Duquesne, Sr.
  8. Ronnie Hamlin, Eastern Washington, Sr.
  9. Jeff Williams, Delaware, Soph.
  10. Lynden Trail, Norfolk State, Jr.
  11. Wes Dothard, Chattanooga, Sr.
  12. Quinn Backus, Coastal Carolina, Jr.
  13. Anthony Brown, Eastern Kentucky, Sr.
  14. Tanner Burch, Gardner-Webb, Jr.
  15. Anthony Morales, Weber State, Sr.
  16. Ben Johnson, Tennessee Martin, Sr.
  17. J.J. Raffelson, Western Illinois, Soph.
  18. Sam Small, Murray State, Sr.
  19. Jawara Dudley, Stony Brook, Sr.
  20. Jonathan Spain, Elon, Jr.
  21. Jarkevis Fields, Bethune-Cookman, Sr.
  22. John Paul Kanongata’a, Montana, Sr.
  23. Monte Gaddis, Towson, Jr.
  24. Joe Thomas, South Carolina State, Sr.
  25. Luke Rhodes, William & Mary, Soph.
  26. Josh Rowe, Georgia Southern, Sr.
  27. Rashad Smith, Jacksonville State, Sr.
  28. Brandon Denmark, Florida A&M, Sr.
  29. T.J. Lally, South Dakota State, Soph.
  30. Nick Sigmon, Liberty, Jr.
  31. Travis Beck, North Dakota State, Jr.
  32. Todd Davis, Sacramento State, Sr.
  33. Johnny Millard, Cal Poly, Sr.
  34. Brock Coyle, Montana, Sr.
  35. Courtland Carson, Western Carolina, Sr.
  36. Teven Williams, Youngstown State, Jr.
  37. Jake Farley, UNI, Jr.
  38. Eric Wright, Richmond, Jr.
  39. Dan Davis, Penn, Jr.
  40. Zak Browning, Southern Utah, Soph.
  41. Ichiro Vance, Eastern Kentucky, Sr.
  42. Justin Heard, Central Arkansas, Sr.
  43. Joshua Boyd, Harvard, Sr.
  44. Dustin Wharton, Georgetown, Sr.
  45. Travis Williams, Youngstown State, Jr.
  46. Bryan Presume, Southern Illinois, Sr.
  47. Na’a Moeakiola, Montana State, Sr.
  48. Nick Dzubnar, Cal Poly, Jr.
  49. Nigel Muhammad, Lehigh, Sr.
  50. Carlton Littlejohn, North Dakota State, Jr.
  51. Evan Byers, Bucknell, Jr.
  52. Justin Sexton, Sacred Heart, Sr.
  53. Jer-ryan Harris, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Sr.
  54. Andrew Beisel, Missouri State, Jr.
  55. LeQuince McCall, Eastern Illinois, Sr.
  56. D’Vonte Grant, North Carolina A&T, Sr.
  57. Jordan Gacke, Northern Iowa, Sr.
  58. Andrew Bose, Rhode Island, Jr.
  59. Nick Canavan, Missouri State, Sr.
  60. Justin Hughes, South Carolina State, Jr.
  61. Bryton Barr, Towson, Soph.
  62. Jesse Beauchamp, Sam Houston State, Sr.
  63. Jaycob Shoemaker, Portland State, Sr.
  64. Robert Haynes, Eastern Illinois, Jr.
  65. Carson Smith, The Citadel, Jr.
  66. John Darr, Old Dominion, Sr.
  67. Donelle Williams, Presbyterian College, Jr.
  68. Dillon Lucas, Villanova, Jr.
  69. Delbert Tyler, Hampton, Sr.
  70. Caleb Taylor, Old Dominion, Soph.
  71. Colin Monnier, Dayton, Sr.
  72. Jermaine Longino, Lamar, Sr.
  73. Patrick Black, Northwestern State, Sr.
  74. Nick Thrasher, Tennessee State, Jr.
  75. Collin Garrett, Stephen F. Austin, Jr.

76.  Thor Woerner, Abilene Christian, Sr.

  1. Christopher Robinson, Morgan State, Jr.
  2. Xavier Lofton, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Sr.
  3. Aaron Roane, Richmond, Jr.
  4. Anthony Balancier, Southern, Sr.
  5. Reginald Francklin, Stony Brook, Sr.
  6. Jake Rodriques, Fordham, Sr.
  7. Khari Brown, Howard, Jr.
  8. Trevor Spence, Idaho State, Sr.
  9. Scott Hyland, Liberty, Sr.
  10. Michael Runger, Dartmouth, Sr.
  11. Jordan Hendrix, Morehead State, Jr.
  12. Jerome Howard, Prairie View A&M, Jr.
  13. Mike McCrimon, Wofford, Sr.
  14. Tazmon Foster, North Carolina Central, Sr.
  15. Patrick Callaway, Delaware, Jr.
  16. Kaleb Muse, Southeastern Louisiana, Jr.
  17. Mike McClure, Coastal Carolina, Sr.
  18. Gary Wilkins, Furman, Jr.
  19. Kris Kent, Colgate, Jr.
  20. Tra’Darius Goff, Tennessee Tech, Jr.
  21. Justin Shade, Samford, Sr.
  22. Kyle Oehlbeck, Georgia Southern, Sr.
  23. Todd Wilcher, Jackson State, Sr.
  24. Marcell Coke, Norfolk State, Jr.
  25. Roman SanDoval, Holy Cross, Sr.
  26. Ryan Reardon, Northern Arizona, Sr.
  27. Carl Robinson, The Citadel, Jr.
  28. Leland Baker, Alabama State, Sr.
  29. Austin Hasquet, Northern Arizona, Jr.
  30. Wayne Burden, Savannah State, Jr.
  31. Mike Boles, Lafayette, Sr.
  32. Roman Valenzuela, Weber State, Soph.
  33. Mike Dosen, Northern Arizona, Jr.
  34. Travis Merritt, Drake, Sr.
  35. Trevion Ashford, Savannah State, Soph.

CORNERBACKS

  1. Marcus Williams, North Dakota State, Sr.
  2. Steven Godbolt, Tennessee State, Jr.
  3. Qua Cox, Jackson State, Sr.
  4. Jordan Love, Towson, Sr.
  5. Bookie Sneed, Sam Houston State, Sr.
  6. Kadeem Wise, Chattanooga, Sr.
  7. Tye Smith, Towson, Jr.
  8. Nick Addison, Bethune-Cookman, Jr.
  9. Todd Washington, Southeastern Louisiana, Sr.
  10. Kendall James, Maine, Sr.
  11. T.J. Lee III, Eastern Washington, Sr.
  12. Calvin Burnett, Indiana State, Sr.
  13. Joseph Rankin, Morgan State, Sr.
  14. Anders Battle, Northern Arizona, Sr.
  15. Anthony Gaffney, Princeton, Soph.
  16. Martinez Davis, Western Illinois, Jr.
  17. Kevin Fogg, Liberty, Sr.
  18. Brandon McCladdie, The Citadel, Sr.
  19. Ivan Toomer, Gardner-Webb, Soph.
  20. Valdon Cooper, Georgia Southern, Jr.
  21. Osagie Odiase, Sacramento State, Sr.
  22. Davonte Anderson, Stony Brook, Sr.
  23. Walt Aikens, Liberty, Sr.
  24. D’Vonte Graham, North Carolina A&T, Sr.
  25. Jonathan Perkins, UC Davis, Sr.
  26. Bijon Samodi, Cal Poly, Sr.
  27. Malcolm Jackson, Charleston Southern, Soph.
  28. Sean Murray, Montana, Sr.
  29. Mike Armiento, Colgate, Jr.
  30. Sean Grady, Butler, Sr.
  31. Guy Morgan, McNeese State, Sr.
  32. Winston Wright, South Dakota State, Sr.
  33. Lavelle Westbrooks, Georgia Southern, Sr.
  34. Virgil Williams, Southern, Sr.
  35. Branden Thomas, Lamar, Sr.
  36. Ian Williams, Fordham, Sr.
  37. Norman Hayes, Harvard, Jr.
  38. Chris Splinter, Harvard, Sr.
  39. Ronald Baines, Eastern Washington, Sr.
  40. Emory Polley, Brown, Sr.
  41. Jermaine Hough, Jacksonville State, Soph.
  42. A.J. Clark, Alabama A&M, Jr.
  43. DeAndre Houston-Carson, William & Mary, Soph.
  44. Aaron Matthews, Hampton, Soph.
  45. Julius Childs, Youngstown State, Jr.
  46. Jamaal Bess, Rhode Island, Sr.
  47. Terrick Colston, Delaware State, Jr.
  48. Mike Banks, Illinois State, Jr.
  49. James Bradberry, Samford, Soph.
  50. Jarrett Dieudonne, Wagner, Jr.
  51. Reggie Thomas, Furman, Soph.
  52. Jeremy Woodson, Bryant, Sr.
  53. Vante Smith-Johnson, Cal Poly, Sr.
  54. Steven Murphy, South Carolina State, Jr.
  55. Marcelis Branch, Robert Morris, Soph.
  56. Joel Ross, Appalachian State, Jr.
  57. Kenny Scott, Liberty, Jr.
  58. Craig James, Villanova, Sr.
  59. Devan Roberts, Florida A&M, Sr.
  60. Carvin Johnson, Hampton, Sr.
  61. Courtney Hall, Northern Colorado, Jr.
  62. Howard Scarborough, Missouri State, Sr.
  63. Frank Tamakloe, William & Mary, Jr.
  64. Dante Blackmon, Appalachian State, Fr.
  65. Marcus Center, Norfolk State, Sr.
  66. John Wilson, Savannah State, Sr.

 

SAFETIES

  1. Jaquiski Tartt, Samford, Jr.
  2. Dean Marlowe, James Madison, Jr.
  3. Caleb Schaffitzel, Missouri State, Jr.
  4. Jestin Love, Central Arkansas, Sr.
  5. Julien David, Howard, Sr.
  6. D.J. Key, Chattanooga, Sr.
  7. Tevin McDonald, Eastern Washington, Jr.
  8. Jerome Couplin, William & Mary, Sr.
  9. Jared Roberts, Lafayette, Jr.
  10. Matthew Steinbeck, Bucknell, Jr.
  11. Lucky Dozier, Northern Arizona, Sr.
  12. Allen Brown, Eastern Washington, Sr.
  13. Joe Sarnese, Villanova, Jr.
  14. Colton Heagle, North Dakota State, Jr.
  15. Cameron Loeffler, Jackson State, Sr.
  16. Ryan Shaw, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Sr.
  17. Christian Dudzik, North Dakota State, Jr.
  18. Nick Beard, Eastern Illinois, Sr.
  19. Brandon Stanley, Eastern Kentucky, Jr.
  20. Mike Crutcher, Missouri State, Jr.
  21. Caleb Nelson, Stephen F. Austin, Sr.
  22. Larry King, Indiana State, Sr.
  23. Reggie Barnette, Richmond, Jr.
  24. Greg Worthy, Furman, Sr.
  25. Elijah Lee, Charleston Southern, Sr.
  26. Garrett Waggoner, Dartmouth, Sr.
  27. Davon Moore, Delaware State, Jr.
  28. Jordan Dewhirst, Jacksonville, Sr.
  29. D’Vonte Graham, North Carolina A&T, Sr.
  30. Manny Asam, New Hampshire, Sr.
  31. Terence Cahee, McNeese State, Sr.
  32. Kevin Eugene, Mississippi Valley State, Sr.
  33. Jamal Clay, Maine, Sr.
  34. Justinian Mason, Albany, Sr.
  35. Daniel Fitzpatrick, Tennessee State, Jr.
  36. Jake DeMedal, Saint Francis (PA), Sr.
  37. James Zotto, Wofford, Sr.
  38. Sebastian Jaskowski, Penn, Jr.
  39. Jonathon Rollins, Western Illinois, Jr.
  40. Travis Crosby, North Carolina A&T, Sr.
  41. Austin Tallant, Tennessee Tech, Jr.
  42. Pat Gray, Monmouth, Jr.
  43. Deion Stanley, Georgia Southern, Jr.
  44. Ace Clark, Western Carolina, Soph.
  45. Johnnie Houston, Coastal Carolina, Sr.
  46. Tramaine Wilson, Albany, Sr.
  47. Jourdan Wickliffe, Eastern Illinois, Jr.
  48. Aaron Swift, South Dakota, Sr.
  49. Keenan Lambert, Norfolk State, Jr.
  50. Cameron Alston, Howard, Jr.
  51. Kimario McFadden, South Carolina State, Sr.
  52. Markell Williams, Sacramento State, Sr.
  53. Sebastian Jaskowski, Penn, Sr.
  54. Sertonuse Harris, Western Carolina, Soph.
  55. Devin Taverna, South Dakota, Sr.
  56. Ryan Smith, North Carolina Central, Soph.
  57. Bert White, Northwestern State, Sr.

 

KICKERS

  1. Cameron Berra, Eastern Illinois, Sr.
  2. Colton Cook, Southern Utah, Sr.
  3. Zeb Miller, North Dakota, Sr.
  4. Jarod Brown, Old Dominion, Sr.
  5. Adam Keller, North Dakota State, Jr.
  6. Rory Perez, Montana State, Sr.
  7. Eddie Camara, Central Arkansas, Jr.
  8. Chase Varnadore, Florida A&M, Jr.
  9. Tanner Fritzschle, Indiana State, Jr.
  10. Jamin Godfrey, Tennessee State, Sr.
  11. Jordan Benton, Murray State, Jr.
  12. Tyler Sievertsen, Northern Iowa, Sr.
  13. Nick Aussieker, Illinois State, Jr.
  14. Sean Baner, Delaware, Sr.
  15. David Lopez, Wagner, Sr.
  16. Casey Redfern, Wofford, Sr.
  17. Alexander Norocea, Brown, Sr.
  18. Shaun McClain, Weber State, Sr.
  19. Chris Barrick, Prairie View A&M, Jr.
  20. Edgar Castaneda, Sacramento State, Sr.
  21. Bobby Zalud, Cal Poly, Sr.
  22. Cameron Starke, James Madison, Sr.
  23. Jordan Wiggs, Stephen F. Austin, Jr.
  24. Mike MacArthur, New Hampshire, Sr.
  25. Andrew Dolan, Nicholls State, Sr.
  26. Chris Lider, Montana, Soph.
  27. Eric Spillane, Monmouth, Sr.
  28. Justin Syrovatka, South Dakota State, Jr.
  29. Brady Stuart, UC Davis, Soph.
  30. Andy Wilder, Northern Arizona, Sr.
  31. Dom Kozlowski, Bryant, Soph.
  32. Bobby Wenzig, Alabama State, Sr.
  33. Tyler Strickland, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Jr.
  34. John Macomber, Holy Cross, Sr.
  35. Ray Early, Furman, Sr.
  36. Luke Eddy, Columbia, Sr.
  37. Dylan Lynch, Jacksonville, Sr.
  38. John Lunsford, Liberty, Soph.
  39. Chris Sullens, Missouri State, Soph.

 

PUNTERS

  1. Andy Wilder, Northern Arizona, Sr.
  2. Bobby Wenzig, Alabama State, Sr.
  3. Chad Zinchini, Tennessee Tech, Sr.
  4. Mark Hamilton, Villanova, Sr.
  5. Brock Miller, Southern Utah, Sr.
  6. Tony Epperson, Weber State, Sr.
  7. Jake Miller, Eastern Washington, Jr.
  8. Justin Weldon, Sacramento State, Sr.
  9. James Satterfield, Tennessee Martin, Jr.
  10. Ben LeCompte, North Dakota State, Soph.
  11. Clark Sechrest, Western Carolina, Sr.
  12. Joe Vucic, Southeast Missouri State, Sr.
  13. Stephen Shaw, Montana, Soph.
  14. Nick Pollard, Chattanooga, Jr.
  15. Rory Perez, Montana State, Sr.
  16. Kyle Cazzetta, Yale, Jr.
  17. A.J. Firestone, Wagner, Jr.
  18. Grant Price, Saint Francis PA, Jr.
  19. Bobby Zalud, Cal Poly, Sr.
  20. Jean Breaux, McNeese State, Soph.
  21. Steven Mix, Murray State, Sr.
  22. Emmanuel Nunez, Incarnate Word, Sr.
  23. John Macomber, Holy Cross, Sr.
  24. Chris Sullens, Missouri State, Soph.
  25. Jeffrey Ondish, Maine, Jr.
  26. Ethan Sawyer, South Dakota State, Jr.
  27. Pat Wright, Illinois State, Sr.
  28. Adam Lutz, Campbell, Jr.
  29. Austin Pucylowski, Southern Illinois, Sr.
  30. C.J. Reyes, Idaho State, Jr.
  31. Greg Peranich, Samford, Jr.
  32. Marco Kano, Delaware State, Sr.
  33. Travis Jatzlau, Prairie View A&M, Jr.
  34. Paul Delaney, Columbia, Sr.
  35. Scott Weatherford, Eastern Illinois, Sr.
  36. Grant Bowden, Liberty, Sr.
  37. Hamish MacInnes, Jacksonville State, Soph.
  38. Kenton Beal, Elon, Sr.
  39. Tim Diver, Lehigh, Sr.
  40. Jordan Berry, Eastern Kentucky, Sr.
  41. Luke Cherry, Georgia Southern, Sr.
  42. Cameron Mitchell, Charleston Southern, Soph.
  43. Nick Belcher, South Carolina State, Soph.
  44. John Fleck, Howard, Soph.
  45. Mike MacArthur, New Hampshire, Sr.

 

KICK RETURNERS

  1. Kevin Fogg, Liberty, Sr.
  2. Greg Hardin, North Dakota, Sr.
  3. Tony Washington, Appalachian State, Sr.
  4. Fabian Truss, Samford, Sr.
  5. Xavier Roberson, Southeastern Louisiana, Soph.
  6. Marcus Williams, North Dakota State, Sr.
  7. Kevin Johnson, Lamar, Jr.
  8. Julian Stafford, Mississippi Valley State, Jr.
  9. Cordero Dixon, Weber State, Soph.
  10. Derrick Joseph, Towson, Jr.
  11. James Owens, Florida A&M, Sr.
  12. Jorrian Washington, Hampton, Jr.
  13. Justin Grant, Richmond, Jr.
  14. Otis Wright, Wagner, Jr.
  15. Dane Domonkos, Saint Francis PA, Sr.
  16. Tanner Riley, Indiana State, Sr.
  17. Johnta’ Hebert, Prairie View A&M, Soph.
  18. Jasper Sanders, South Dakota, Sr.
  19. Jonathan Perkins, UC Davis, Sr.
  20. Shaquille Hill, Eastern Washington, Soph.
  21. Anthony Gaffney, Princeton, Soph.
  22. Josh Smith, Southern Utah, Soph.
  23. Kevin Chillis, Albany, Sr.
  24. Chris Flowers, Morgan State, Sr.
  25. Kevin Barfield, Tennessee Martin, Sr.
  26. Rodney Tyson, Howard, Jr.
  27. Michael Johnson, Delaware, Jr.
  28. Walter Powell, Murray State, Sr.
  29. Wes Smith, UNI, Sr.
  30. Ladarius Vanlier, Tennessee Tech, Soph.
  31. Ed Eagan, Northwestern State, Soph.
  32. Chris Nicholls, Cal Poly, Jr.
  33. Kirby Schoenthaler, Dartmouth, Jr.
  34. Cyrus Strahm, Morehead State, Jr.
  35. Tyler Varga, Yale, Jr.
  36. Gabriel Chambers, Jacksonville State, Jr.
  37. Rob Hollomon, Central Connecticut State, Jr.
  38. Jaleel Richardson, Southern, Jr.
  39. Eric Fiore, Penn, Jr.
  40. Duane Brady, Murray State, Sr.
  41. Kierre Brown, Elon, Jr.
  42. Ryan Ho, Duquesne, Sr.
  43. Stanley Absanon, Eastern Kentucky, Soph.

 

PUNT RETURNERS

  1. Walter Powell, Murray State, Sr.
  2. Ryan Smith, North Dakota State, Sr.
  3. Niccolo Mastromatteo, Coastal Carolina, Sr.
  4. Tony Washington, Appalachian State, Sr.
  5. Kevin Macari, Georgetown, Jr.
  6. Jamel Smith, Lafayette, Soph.
  7. Dae’Quan Scott, James Madison, Sr.
  8. D’Vonte Graham, North Carolina A&T, Sr.
  9. Shawn Johnson, Montana State, Jr.
  10. LaSteven McKinney, Southern Illinois, Jr.
  11. Poppy Livers, Villanova, Jr.
  12. Antonio Vaughan, Old Dominion, Jr.
  13. Sam Hoekstra, San Diego, Sr.
  14. Virgil Williams, Southern, Sr.
  15. Laquan Lambert, Lehigh, Soph.
  16. Terrence Bryant, Jacksonville, Soph.
  17. Gary Hunter, Dayton, Sr.
  18. Christian Dudzik, North Dakota State, Jr.
  19. Ben Edwards, Villanova, Sr.
  20. Aaron Matthews, Hampton, Soph.
  21. Keith Johnson, Norfolk State, Jr.
  22. Adrian Wilkins, North Carolina Central, Soph.
  23. Morris Norrise, Sacramento State, Sr.
  24. Demon Bolt, Nicholls State, Jr.
  25. Octavious Harden, Wofford, Soph.
  26. Ed Eagan, Northwestern State, Soph.
  27. Darius Drummond, South Carolina State, Sr.
  28. Telvin Brown, Jacksonville State, Soph.
  29. Lenworth Lennon, Florida A&M, Sr.
  30. J.J. Hubbard, Gardner-Webb, Jr.
  31. Chris Nicholls, Cal Poly, Jr.
  32. Tanner Riley, Indiana State, Sr.
  33. Julian Burton, Missouri State, Jr.
  34. Michael Brooks, Stephen F. Austin, Sr.
  35. Tony McCrea, Southeastern Louisiana, Sr.
  36. Diontae Spencer, McNeese State, Sr.
  37. Alec Fisher, Columbia, Jr.
  38. Eric Fiore, Penn, Jr.
  39. Tommy Hudson, Chattanooga, Jr.
  40. Tray Butler, Georgia Southern, Jr.
  41. Cedric Byrd, Presbyterian, Sr.
  42. Steven Murphy, South Carolina State, Jr.
  43. Ladarius Vanlier, Tennessee Tech, Soph.
  44. Weldon Garlington, Tennessee State, Jr.
  45. Miles Killebrew, Southern Utah, Soph.
  46. D’Andre Randle, Jacksonville, Jr.

 

ALL-PURPOSE

  1. Walter Powell, Murray State, Sr.
  2. Tony Washington, Appalachian State, Sr.
  3. Fabian Truss, Samford, Sr.
  4. Dae’Quan Scott, James Madison, Sr.
  5. Tyler Varga, Yale, Soph.
  6. Kevin Fogg, Liberty, Sr.
  7. David Johnson, UNI, Jr.
  8. Greg Hardin, North Dakota, Sr.
  9. Erik Lora, Eastern Illinois, Sr.
  10. Zach Bauman, Northern Arizona, Sr.
  11. Grant Gellatly, Cornell, Sr.
  12. James Owens, Florida A&M, Sr.
  13. Kierre Brown, Elon, Jr.
  14. Tre McBride, William & Mary, Jr.
  15. Brian Wetzel, Fordham, Jr.
  16. Zach Zenner, South Dakota State, Jr.
  17. Ezekiel Graham, Sacramento State, Sr.
  18. Rob Hollomon, Central Connecticut State, Jr.
  19. Julian Stafford, Mississippi Valley State, Sr.
  20. Xavier Roberson, Southeastern Louisiana, Soph.
  21. Tromaine Dennis, Northern Colorado, Sr.
  22. Jake Hutson, Valparaiso, Soph.
  23. R.J. Harris, New Hampshire, Jr.
  24. Ryan Smith, North Dakota State, Sr.
  25. Ross Scheuerman, Lafayette, Jr.
  26. J.J. Hubbard, Gardner-Webb, Jr.
  27. Spencer Davis, Southeast Missouri State, Jr.
  28. Luke Hagy, Cornell, Soph.
  29. Colby Goodwyn, Old Dominion, Sr.
  30. Kyle Harbridge, Saint Francis PA, Sr.
  31. Andre Stubbs, Youngstown State, Soph.
  32. Kalif Raymond, Holy Cross, Soph.
  33. Gus Johnson, Stephen F. Austin, Jr.
  34. Jordan Canada, Montana, Jr.
  35. Rees Macshara, Morehead State, Jr.
  36. Tellef Lundevall, Brown, Sr.
  37. Telvin Brown, Jacksonville State, Soph.
  38. Richard Sincere, Sam Houston State, Sr.
  39. Damarr Aultman, Maine, Jr.
  40. Mike Ratelle, Drake, Sr.

 

LONG SNAPPERS

  1. Richard Wright, Liberty, Sr.
  2. Hudson Smith, Gardner-Webb, Sr.
  3. Rick Lovato, Old Dominion, Jr.
  4. Chris Highland, Illinois State, Jr.
  5. Michael Murphy, North Dakota State, Sr.
  6. Matthew Poulin, Howard, Sr.